1397 PEACEFUL PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alpine Union Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1397 Peaceful Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Alpine 91901
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in San Diego County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in San Diego County
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in San Diego County
- Newer than 67% of homes in San Diego County
What homes are worth in Alpine 91901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 85% of homes in Alpine 91901.
How it measures up in Alpine 91901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alpine 91901.
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alpine | Alpine 91901 | San Diego County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,224,492 | 84% of homes | 85% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $413 | 35% of homes | 36% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,965 ft² | 79% of homes | 80% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.49 ac | 57% of homes | 52% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 60% of homes | 60% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 1397 Peaceful Pl
How much is 1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA is $1,224,492 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,131,336 to $1,317,649. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA last sell?
1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA last sold on Jan 8, 2020 for $710,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA?
1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,965 square feet of living space.
When was 1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA built?
1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA was built in 1993, making it 33 years old.
What schools serve 1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA?
1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA is assigned to Joan MacQueen Middle School (middle), rated C+; Shadow Hills Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Granite Hills High School (high), rated C. All sit in Alpine Union Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA compare to other homes in Alpine 91901?
Among the 5,276 homes in Alpine 91901, it is worth more than 85% of them ($1,224,492 against a typical $941,066), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($413 against a typical $437), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,965 ft² against a typical 2,146 ft²), its lot is bigger than 52% of them (1.49 ac against a typical 1.38 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1993 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of San Diego County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1397 Peaceful Pl, Alpine, CA was $8,895. The county assessed it at $792,013.
More homes on Peaceful Pl
- 1363 Peaceful Pl$1.9M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,716 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2022
- 1361 Peaceful Pl$1.4M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2022
- 1378 Peaceful Pl$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $655K · Dec 2013
- 1384 Peaceful Pl$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2013
- 1350 Peaceful Pl$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,769 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2003
- 1309 Peaceful Pl$904K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,089 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 1994
Closest homes
- Arnold Way248 ft · 1 ac · Sold $43K · Apr 2023
- Midway Dr248 ft · 1 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 1363 Peaceful Pl$1.8M260 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,716 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2022
- 1384 Peaceful Pl$1.3M268 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2013
- 1361 Peaceful Pl$1.4M374 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2022
- 1378 Peaceful Pl$1.2M390 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $655K · Dec 2013
- 1544 Alpine Terrace Rd$904K396 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $125K · Jul 1987
- 1350 Peaceful Pl$980K522 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,769 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2003
More homes in Alpine 91901
- 1402 Big Red Rd$975K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $967K · Oct 2026
- 4065 Via Palo Verde Lago$5.9M6 bd · 6 ba · 6,264 ft² · Sold $5.3M · Oct 2026
- 2501 Columbine Dr$849K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $830K · Oct 2026
- 1049 Ranchito Ct$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,088 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 1887 Coronado Vw$1.5M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 346 Hunter Ct$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 3725 Via Cielo Azul$2.1M3 bd · 4 ba · 6,465 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 9086 Hunter Pass$1.5M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,021 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2763 W Victoria Dr$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2157 Arnold Way$385K2 bd · 2 ba · 946 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2026
- 1966 Verbena Ter$842K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $835K · Oct 2026
- 2954 Sage View Dr$960K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $960K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1397 Peaceful Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map