14 CENTENNIAL WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: San Ramon Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94583These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
14 Centennial Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Contra Costa County
- Bigger than 74% of homes in San Ramon 94583
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in West Side San Ramon
- Newer than 82% of homes in San Ramon 94583
What homes are worth in San Ramon 94583
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in San Ramon 94583.
How it measures up in San Ramon 94583
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in San Ramon 94583.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Side San Ramon | San Ramon 94583 | Contra Costa County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,688,414 | 27% of homes | 78% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $731 | 69% of homes | 66% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,310 ft² | 35% of homes | 74% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 16% of homes | 37% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 45% of homes | 82% of homes | 79% of homes |
About 14 Centennial Way
How much is 14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA is $1,688,414 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,566,446 to $1,810,382. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA last sell?
14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA last sold on Apr 29, 1997 for $340,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA?
14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,310 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA built?
14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA?
14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA is assigned to Neil Armstrong Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; California High School (high), rated A+; Pine Valley Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in San Ramon Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA compare to other homes in San Ramon 94583?
Among the 12,589 homes in San Ramon 94583, it is worth more than 78% of them ($1,688,414 against a typical $1,344,924), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($731 against a typical $690), it is bigger than 74% of them (2,310 ft² against a typical 1,883 ft²), its lot is bigger than 37% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (1996 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Contra Costa County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 14 Centennial Way, San Ramon, CA was $6,891. The county assessed it at $564,635.
More homes on Centennial Way
- 56 Centennial Way$2.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Jun 2026
- 15 Centennial Way$1.8M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $1.8M · May 2026
- 40 Centennial Way$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2024
- 36 Centennial Way$1.6M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2024
- 44 Centennial Way$2.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Jul 2024
- 30 Centennial Way$1.6M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Nov 2023
- 47 Centennial Way$2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Mar 2022
- 48 Centennial Way$1.9M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jul 2021
- 52 Centennial Way$2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2021
- 17 Centennial Way$1.5M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2019
- 24 Centennial Way$1.8M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2019
- 46 Centennial Way$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Feb 2019
Closest homes
- 12 Centennial Way$1.6M60 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $405K · Aug 1999
- 16 Centennial Way$1.7M60 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $675K · Dec 2011
- 18 Centennial Way$1.8M120 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $629K · Aug 2009
- 10 Centennial Way$1.5M122 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $1M · Jan 2019
- 15 Centennial Way$1.8M142 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $1.8M · May 2026
- 13 Centennial Way$1.6M157 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $675K · Dec 2011
- 17 Centennial Way$1.5M149 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,087 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2019
- 20 Centennial Way$1.6M181 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,347 ft² · Sold $950K · Jul 2016
More homes in San Ramon 94583
- 2706 Canyon Creek Dr$1.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 420 Blanco Ct$2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,238 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 9519 Broadmoor Dr$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 403 San Roberto Pl$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 2704 Mohawk Cir$1.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,539 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 3348 Chartwell St$1.3M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,962 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 27 Milburn Ct$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,255 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 250 Lander Pl$1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,202 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 97 Elmwood Dr$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,411 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 306 Norris Canyon Ter$675K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 2547 Marsh Dr$907K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,683 ft² · Sold $645K · Sep 2026
- 111 Deerwood Rd$407K605 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 14 Centennial Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map