14 CLIFF TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(11)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Malden School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02148These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
14 Cliff Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Forestdale
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Forestdale
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Middlesex County
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Middlesex County
- Older than 85% of homes in Middlesex County
What homes are worth in Malden 02148
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Malden 02148.
How it measures up in Malden 02148
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Malden 02148.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Forestdale | Malden 02148 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $824,922 | 92% of homes | 88% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $634 | 94% of homes | 94% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,302 ft² | 33% of homes | 27% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 43% of homes | 48% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 24% of homes | 37% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 14 Cliff Ter
How much is 14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA is $824,922 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $800,399 to $849,445. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA last sell?
14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA last sold on Oct 12, 2022 for $650,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA?
14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,302 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA built?
14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA?
14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA is assigned to Forestdale (elementary), rated B-; Malden High School (high), rated C. All sit in Malden School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA compare to other homes in Malden 02148?
Among the 12,237 homes in Malden 02148, it is worth more than 88% of them ($824,922 against a typical $652,056), its price per square foot is higher than 94% of them ($634 against a typical $458), it is bigger than 27% of them (1,302 ft² against a typical 1,731 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1900 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 14 Cliff Ter, Malden, MA was $73. The county assessed it at $640,600.
More homes on Cliff Ter
- 11 Cliff Ter$677K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2022
- 17 Cliff Ter$670K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,169 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2014
- 18 Cliff Ter$826K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,627 ft² · Sold $382K · Apr 2006
- 22 Cliff Ter$672K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,471 ft² · Sold $130K · Feb 1995
- 9 Cliff Ter$678K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $112K · Dec 1994
Closest homes
- 18 Cliff Ter$826K53 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,627 ft² · Sold $382K · Apr 2006
- 28 Cliff St$630K80 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2024
- 32 Cliff St$644K80 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,473 ft² · Sold $100K · Dec 1988
- 22 Cliff Ter$672K108 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,471 ft² · Sold $130K · Feb 1995
- 24 Cliff St106 ft · 7 bd · 5 ba · 3,044 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2016
- 38 Cliff St$702K129 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,656 ft²
- 11 Cliff Ter$677K132 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2022
- 9 Cliff Ter$678K128 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $112K · Dec 1994
More homes in Malden 02148
- 130 Elwell St$785K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $768K · Sep 2026
- 57 High St4 bd · 3 ba · 2,485 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2026
- 81 Cross St4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $925K · Sep 2026
- 37 Bent Ave$682K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $682K · Sep 2026
- 29 Wyoming Ave5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 74 Seaview Ave$659K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 82 West St4 bd · 3 ba · 2,045 ft² · Sold $890K · Sep 2026
- 36 Wentworth St6 bd · 3 ba · 2,452 ft² · Sold $919K · Sep 2026
- 21 Medford St7 bd · 6.5 ba · 2,207 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 108 Maple St$315K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 609 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 36 Hancock St6 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,824 ft² · Sold $910K · Sep 2026
- 165 Central Ave$890K2 bd · 4 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $890K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 14 Cliff Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map