14 ROCKY MOUNTAIN CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pennridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18960These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
14 Rocky Mountain Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Sellersville 18960
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Bucks County
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Sellersville 18960
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Sellersville 18960
- Newer than 76% of homes in Bucks County
What homes are worth in Sellersville 18960
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 77% of homes in Sellersville 18960.
How it measures up in Sellersville 18960
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sellersville 18960.
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sellersville 18960 | Bucks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $580,933 | 77% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $248 | 44% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,340 ft² | 76% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 29% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1992 | 71% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 14 Rocky Mountain Cir
How much is 14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA is $580,933 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $538,115 to $623,751. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA last sell?
14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA last sold on Aug 29, 1994 for $174,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA?
14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,340 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA built?
14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA was built in 1992, making it 34 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA?
14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA is assigned to Pennridge High School (high), rated A; Robert B. Deibler Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; North Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Pennridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA compare to other homes in Sellersville 18960?
Among the 4,795 homes in Sellersville 18960, it is worth more than 77% of them ($580,933 against a typical $453,656), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($248 against a typical $256), it is bigger than 76% of them (2,340 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.38 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (1992 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Bucks County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 14 Rocky Mountain Cir, Sellersville, PA was $5,801. The county assessed it at $33,160.
More homes on Rocky Mountain Cir
- 10 Rocky Mountain Cir$547K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $465K · Apr 2022
- 12 Rocky Mountain Cir$413K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2018
- 5 Rocky Mountain Cir$538K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,893 ft² · Sold $313K · Dec 2017
- 8 Rocky Mountain Cir$610K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold $340K · Nov 2007
- 4 Rocky Mountain Cir$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold May 1993
- 9 Rocky Mountain Cir$582K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,362 ft² · Sold $159K · Apr 1993
- 11 Rocky Mountain Cir$624K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,893 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 1992
- 6 Rocky Mountain Cir$609K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold $178K · Oct 1989
Closest homes
- 11 Rocky Mountain Cir$624K134 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,893 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 1992
- 12 Rocky Mountain Cir$413K146 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2018
- 10 Shale Cir$631K155 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,466 ft² · Sold $335K · May 2011
- 9 Rocky Mountain Cir$582K206 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,362 ft² · Sold $159K · Apr 1993
- 12 Shale Cir$597K193 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2009
- 10 Rocky Mountain Cir$547K199 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $465K · Apr 2022
- 8 Shale Cir$568K243 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold $362K · Oct 2019
- 8 Rocky Mountain Cir$610K268 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold $340K · Nov 2007
More homes in Sellersville 18960
- 35 E Temple Ave$400K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $455K · Oct 2026
- 272 Hampshire Dr$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 121 Green St$329K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $177K · Sep 2026
- 6 Maple Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 2,090 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 301 Mews Dr$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 56 E Fairview Ave$375K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
- 105 Devonshire Way$490K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $490K · Sep 2026
- 214 Crest Dr$490K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $535K · Sep 2026
- 357 Lawn Ave$460K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,125 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 306 Mews Dr$325K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 1a Kittery Ct$267K2 bd · 1 ba · 891 ft² · Sold $267K · Sep 2026
- 116 Homestead Ln$750K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 14 Rocky Mountain Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map