14 SPRING AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Oley Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19560These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
14 Spring Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Temple 19560
- Among the highest price per square foot in Temple 19560
- Among the smallest homes in Berks County
What homes are worth in Temple 19560
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Temple 19560.
How it measures up in Temple 19560
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Temple 19560.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 57% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Temple 19560 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $221,641 | 18% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $381 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 582 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 50% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1956 | 57% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 14 Spring Ave
How much is 14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA is $221,641 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $196,395 to $246,887. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA last sell?
14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA last sold on Apr 5, 2017 for $129,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA?
14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 582 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA built?
14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA was built in 1956, making it 70 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA?
14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA is assigned to Oley Valley Middle School (middle), rated B-; Oley Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Oley Valley High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Oley Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA compare to other homes in Temple 19560?
Among the 3,172 homes in Temple 19560, it is worth more than 18% of them ($221,641 against a typical $271,004), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($381 against a typical $203), it is bigger than almost none of them (582 ft² against a typical 1,320 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 57% of them (1956 against a typical 1953). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 14 Spring Ave, Temple, PA was $685. The county assessed it at $63,600.
More homes on Spring Ave
- 1 Spring Ave$410K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $395K · Dec 2025
- 19 Spring Ave$281K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2022
- 9 Spring Ave$237K2 bd · 1 ba · 752 ft² · Sold $14K · Jul 2019
- 9 Spring Ave$159K0.23 ac · Sold $14K · Jul 2019
- 2 Spring Ave$156K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $147K · Nov 2011
- 2 Spring Ave$82K0.14 ac · Sold $147K · Nov 2011
- 10 Spring Ave$133K1 bd · 1 ba · 608 ft² · Sold $32K · Mar 2000
- 13 Spring Ave$262K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $81K · Jul 1993
- 27 Spring Ave$216K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 ft²
Closest homes
- 19 Spring Ave$281K121 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2022
- 13 Spring Ave$262K121 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $81K · Jul 1993
- 4 Miller Ave$296K124 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,496 ft²
- 9 Spring Ave$159K190 ft · 0.23 ac · Sold $14K · Jul 2019
- 30 Poplar Ave$164K158 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 872 ft² · Sold Jun 1981
- Miller Ave217 ft · 3,920 ft² · Sold Dec 1994
- 10 Spring Ave$133K240 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 608 ft² · Sold $32K · Mar 2000
- 27 Spring Ave$216K263 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 ft²
More homes in Temple 19560
- 176 Heckman Rd$425K3 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 508 S Temple Blvd$285K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- Hickory Ave0.18 ac · Sold $22K · Oct 2026
- 528 Shalter Ave$277K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $277K · Oct 2026
- 822 Hartman Ave$248K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $247K · Oct 2026
- 1130 Mount Laurel Ave$290K6 bd · 2 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 191 Heckman Rd$324K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 5207 Allentown Pike$243K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $243K · Oct 2026
- 505 Elnore Ave$361K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 3300 Mannerchor Rd$417K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 702 Water St$317K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 1831 Mount Laurel Rd$312K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 14 Spring Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map