Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential

140 ETOY LN

CALEDONIA, MS 39740
1
Baths
1,456 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
6.4 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1995
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$202 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$3,539 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$3,539
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$35,390

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile/Manufactured
CountyLowndes
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.6.40
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Neighborhood · ZIP 39740These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.65
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.79
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.51

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.90%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.23%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.6.5%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.6,100
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.73 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$85,373
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$92,816
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.62°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.58 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.64%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

140 Etoy Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 73% of homes in Caledonia 39740
  • Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Lowndes County
  • Newer than 77% of homes in Lowndes County

How it measures up in Caledonia 39740

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Caledonia 39740.

Living area1,456 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,995 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 27% of homes nearby

Lot size6.4 ac
SmallerTypical 2 acBigger

Bigger than 79% of homes nearby

Year built1995
OlderTypical 1994Newer

Newer than 53% of homes nearby

How 140 Etoy Ln ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCaledonia 39740Lowndes County
Living areabigger than1,456 ft²27% of homes34% of homes
Lot sizebigger than6.4 ac79% of homes91% of homes
Year builtnewer than199553% of homes77% of homes

About 140 Etoy Ln

How big is 140 Etoy Ln, Caledonia, MS?

140 Etoy Ln, Caledonia, MS has 1 bathrooms, 1,456 square feet of living space and a 6.40-acre lot.

When was 140 Etoy Ln, Caledonia, MS built?

140 Etoy Ln, Caledonia, MS was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. It is a mobile/manufactured home.

How does 140 Etoy Ln, Caledonia, MS compare to other homes in Caledonia 39740?

Among the 2,197 homes in Caledonia 39740, it is bigger than 27% of them (1,456 ft² against a typical 1,995 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (6.4 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 53% of them (1995 against a typical 1994). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 140 Etoy Ln, Caledonia, MS?

The 2025 property tax bill for 140 Etoy Ln, Caledonia, MS was $202. The county assessed it at $3,539.

More homes on Etoy Ln

Closest homes

More homes in Caledonia 39740

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 140 Etoy Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map