1402 PINEWOOD CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leander Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78641These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1402 Pinewood Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in Leander 78641
- Smaller than 85% of homes in Leander 78641
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Leander 78641
- Older than 92% of homes in Leander 78641
What homes are worth in Leander 78641
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Leander 78641.
How it measures up in Leander 78641
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Leander 78641.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mason Creek | Leander 78641 | Williamson County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $299,989 | 51% of homes | 9% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $196 | 47% of homes | 54% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,527 ft² | 53% of homes | 15% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 38% of homes | 30% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 11% of homes | 8% of homes | 16% of homes |
About 1402 Pinewood Cv
How much is 1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX is $299,989 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $264,533 to $335,445. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX last sell?
1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX?
1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX has 2 bathrooms, 1,527 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX built?
1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX?
1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX is assigned to Whitestone Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Leander High School (high), rated B-; Leander Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Leander Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX compare to other homes in Leander 78641?
Among the 40,179 homes in Leander 78641, it is worth more than 9% of them ($299,989 against a typical $423,644), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($196 against a typical $194), it is bigger than 15% of them (1,527 ft² against a typical 2,293 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1986 against a typical 2015). Measured against all of Williamson County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1402 Pinewood Cv, Leander, TX was $2,243. The county assessed it at $285,027.
More homes on Pinewood Cv
Closest homes
- 1703 Greening Way$348K104 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,837 ft² · Sold $524K · Feb 2024
- 1705 Greening Way$276K125 ft · 2 ba · 1,393 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 1701 Greening Way$303K122 ft · 2 ba · 1,549 ft² · Sold $93K · Jun 2013
- 1707 Greening Way$303K163 ft · 2 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold $303K · Mar 2021
- 1404 Pinewood Cv$336K159 ft · 2 ba · 748 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
- 1709 Greening Way$302K196 ft · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $375K · Feb 2022
- 1407 Pinewood Cv$244K175 ft · 2 ba · 1,154 ft² · Sold $178K · Feb 2018
- 1401 Pinewood Cv$295K195 ft · 2 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Leander 78641
- 110 Fossil Trl$295K2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $254K · Sep 2026
- 611 Clearcreek Dr$289K2 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1000 Bonita Verde Dr1.45 ac · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 3016 Wedgescale Pass$606K3 ba · 3,359 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1309 Macfarland St$377K2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1112 Bluewood Bnd$500K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,451 ft² · Sold $447K · Sep 2026
- 200 Thomas Cv$325K2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 900 Myrna Bnd$425K2.5 ba · 2,540 ft² · Sold $386K · Sep 2026
- 317 Blue Sage Dr$308K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2004 Stirling St$500K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,298 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 832 Corvallis DrResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $443K · Sep 2026
- 14350 Village Market Dr0.26 ac · Sold $841K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1402 Pinewood Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map