1403 WOODLARK PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Union County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28112These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1403 Woodlark Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 74% of homes in Union County
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Union County
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Monroe 28112
- Older than 81% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Monroe 28112
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Monroe 28112.
How it measures up in Monroe 28112
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 28112.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 40% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 28112 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $346,033 | 44% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $152 | 14% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,276 ft² | 76% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 38% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 40% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 1403 Woodlark Pl
How much is 1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC is $346,033 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $325,093 to $366,973. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC last sell?
1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC?
1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,276 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC built?
1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC?
1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC is assigned to Monroe Middle School (middle), rated D-; Monroe High School (high), rated D-; Walter Bickett Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Union County Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC compare to other homes in Monroe 28112?
Among the 11,427 homes in Monroe 28112, it is worth more than 44% of them ($346,033 against a typical $366,399), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($152 against a typical $203), it is bigger than 76% of them (2,276 ft² against a typical 1,712 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 0.95 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1980 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1403 Woodlark Pl, Monroe, NC was $3,359. The county assessed it at $384,200.
More homes on Woodlark Pl
- 1397 Woodlark Pl$365K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $640 · Apr 2022
- 1405 Woodlark Pl$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $330K · Apr 2022
- 1400 Woodlark Pl$351K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $142K · Jun 2008
- 1399 Woodlark Pl$344K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $116K · Oct 2001
- 1402 Woodlark Pl$328K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 ft² · Sold $138K · Jul 1996
Closest homes
- 1415 Crescent St$351K154 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $130K · Nov 2003
- 1399 Woodlark Pl$348K139 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $116K · Oct 2001
- 1413 Crescent St$376K204 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2022
- 1405 Woodlark Pl$350K182 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $330K · Apr 2022
- 1400 Woodlark Pl$348K229 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $142K · Jun 2008
- 1417 Crescent St$351K206 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $152K · Nov 2017
- 201 Fallingtree Ln$355K285 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $96K · Jul 1997
- 1397 Woodlark Pl$360K290 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $640 · Apr 2022
More homes in Monroe 28112
- 203 S Washington St$392K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $388K · Apr 2026
- 6011 Austin Rd$287K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $280K · Apr 2026
- 1546 Secrest Commons Dr$400K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold $394K · Apr 2026
- 1446 Honey Trl$462K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $441K · Apr 2026
- 1707 Rushing St$239K3 bd · 1 ba · 885 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
- 1555 Secrest Commons Dr$406K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,535 ft² · Sold $400K · Apr 2026
- 2643 Tillman St$458K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,887 ft² · Sold $488K · Apr 2026
- 1003 Oak Hill Dr$393K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2026
- 2720 Yellow Bell Way$590K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $575K · Apr 2026
- 727 Sinclair Dr$401K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold $397K · Apr 2026
- 2203 Mangum Dairy Rd$293K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2026
- 1604 Russell Courtney Rd$331K0.52 ac · Sold $328K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1403 Woodlark Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map