1404 MAPLE RIDGE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: El Paso Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 79912These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1404 Maple Ridge Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in El Paso County
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Bear Ridge
- Bigger than 89% of homes in El Paso County
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in El Paso County
- Older than 91% of homes in Bear Ridge
What homes are worth in El Paso 79912
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in El Paso 79912.
How it measures up in El Paso 79912
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in El Paso 79912.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bear Ridge | El Paso 79912 | El Paso County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $429,265 | 30% of homes | 69% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $167 | 11% of homes | 42% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,576 ft² | 50% of homes | 75% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 60% of homes | 65% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 9% of homes | 79% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 1404 Maple Ridge Way
How much is 1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX is $429,265 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $393,910 to $464,620. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX last sell?
1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX last sold on Aug 17, 2010 for $93,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX?
1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,576 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX built?
1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX?
1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX is assigned to Tippin Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Franklin High School (high), rated B; Hornedo Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in El Paso Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX compare to other homes in El Paso 79912?
Among the 21,115 homes in El Paso 79912, it is worth more than 69% of them ($429,265 against a typical $331,013), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($167 against a typical $172), it is bigger than 75% of them (2,576 ft² against a typical 1,998 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1999 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of El Paso County, it is worth more than 92% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1404 Maple Ridge Way, El Paso, TX was $7,919. The county assessed it at $362,360.
More homes on Maple Ridge Way
- 1400 Maple Ridge Way$306K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 1401 Maple Ridge Way4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,089 ft² · Sold $404K · Jun 2022
- 1409 Maple Ridge Way$544K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,094 ft² · Sold $452K · Apr 2022
- 1413 Maple Ridge Way$533K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,819 ft² · Sold $97K · Dec 2020
- 1408 Maple Ridge Way$473K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $295K · Dec 2019
- 1417 Maple Ridge Way$487K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,465 ft² · Sold $310K · May 2019
- 1412 Maple Ridge Way$445K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,574 ft² · Sold $234K · Jun 2010
- 1405 Maple Ridge Way$496K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,899 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 1999
- 1416 Maple Ridge Way$563K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $231K · Apr 1999
Closest homes
- 1408 Maple Ridge Way$473K72 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $295K · Dec 2019
- 1400 Maple Ridge Way$306K77 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 1405 Cloud Ridge Dr122 ft · 4 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,594 ft² · Sold $160K · Nov 2017
- 1401 Cloud Ridge Dr$527K145 ft · 5 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,926 ft² · Sold $156K · Jan 2005
- 1412 Maple Ridge Way$445K155 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,574 ft² · Sold $234K · Jun 2010
- 1409 Cloud Ridge Dr$550K143 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,981 ft² · Sold $338K · May 2018
- 1405 Maple Ridge Way$496K190 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,899 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 1999
- 1413 Cloud Ridge Dr$437K190 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold $210K · Feb 2003
More homes in El Paso 79912
- 806 Cortijo Dr5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,017 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1273 Southwestern Dr$270K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,114 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 801 Tepic Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1212 Belvidere St$460K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,934 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 5844 Mira Serena Dr$450K3 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 252 Shadow Mountain Dr$140K1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 6224 Llano Libre Way$339K2 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold $307K · Aug 2026
- 211 Montego Bay Dr$210K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $191K · Aug 2026
- 7013 Echo Cliffs Dr2 ba · 1,775 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2026
- 7139 Orizaba Ave4 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 7108 Canyon Run Dr$280K2 ba · 1,466 ft² · Sold $278K · Aug 2026
- 6309 Via Serena Dr$1.1M4 bd · 3.8 ba · 4,295 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1404 Maple Ridge Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map