Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential - Vacant LandResidential

1412 S DILLE AVE

EL RENO, OK 73036
0
Baths
9,712 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.46 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1963
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Tax & Assessment

Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$24,000

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.30
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
1
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
87
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
46
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
16
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential - Vacant Land
CountyCanadian
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: El Reno Public Schools

Neighborhood · ZIP 73036These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.148
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.83
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.91

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.92%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.14%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.16%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.8%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.23,102
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.128 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$57,441
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$73,964
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.60°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.35 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.62%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

1412 S Dille Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the largest homes in El Reno 73036
  • Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Canadian County
  • Older than 91% of homes in Canadian County

How it measures up in El Reno 73036

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in El Reno 73036.

Living area9,712 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,393 ft²Bigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

Lot size0.46 ac
SmallerTypical 0.23 acBigger

Bigger than 70% of homes nearby

Year built1963
OlderTypical 1966Newer

Newer than 47% of homes nearby

How 1412 S Dille Ave ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeEl Reno 73036Canadian County
Living areabigger than9,712 ft²almost all homesalmost all homes
Lot sizebigger than0.46 ac70% of homes71% of homes
Year builtnewer than196347% of homes9% of homes

About 1412 S Dille Ave

When was 1412 S Dille Ave, El Reno, OK built?

1412 S Dille Ave, El Reno, OK was built in 1963, making it 63 years old.

What schools serve 1412 S Dille Ave, El Reno, OK?

1412 S Dille Ave, El Reno, OK is assigned to Etta Dale Jr High School (middle), rated C; El Reno High School (high), rated C; Rose Witcher Elementary School (elementary). All sit in El Reno Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 1412 S Dille Ave, El Reno, OK compare to other homes in El Reno 73036?

Among the 7,087 homes in El Reno 73036, it is bigger than almost all of them (9,712 ft² against a typical 1,393 ft²), its lot is bigger than 70% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 47% of them (1963 against a typical 1966). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

More homes on S Dille Ave

Closest homes

More homes in El Reno 73036

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 1412 S Dille Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map