142 WINTER LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17728These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
142 Winter Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Lycoming County
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Cogan Station 17728
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Lycoming County
- Has a bigger lot than 73% of homes in Lycoming County
- Newer than 77% of homes in Lycoming County
What homes are worth in Cogan Station 17728
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Cogan Station 17728.
How it measures up in Cogan Station 17728
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cogan Station 17728.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cogan Station 17728 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $262,392 | 58% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $204 | 86% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,288 ft² | 41% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 40% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 59% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 142 Winter Ln
How much is 142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA is $262,392 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $237,313 to $287,471. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA?
142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,288 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA built?
142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA was built in 1983, making it 43 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA?
142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA is assigned to Loyalsock Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated B-; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA compare to other homes in Cogan Station 17728?
Among the 1,786 homes in Cogan Station 17728, it is worth more than 58% of them ($262,392 against a typical $242,285), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($204 against a typical $158), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,288 ft² against a typical 1,424 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (1 ac against a typical 1.33 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1983 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 142 Winter Ln, Cogan Station, PA was $2,929. The county assessed it at $119,800.
More homes on Winter Ln
Closest homes
- 174 Winter Ln$222K207 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft²
- 110 Winter Ln$237K256 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $157K · Oct 2016
- 39 Ridge Top Rd0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,323 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2005
- 71 Ridge Top Rd$210K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $155K · Dec 2022
- 117 Ridge Top Rd$124K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $52K · Jan 2021
- 6175 Northway Rd$352K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,002 ft² · Sold $213K · Oct 2007
- 6356 Pleasant Valley Rd$365K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold Jan 1997
- 6246 Pleasant Valley Rd$325K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jul 1994
More homes in Cogan Station 17728
- 174 Casale Rd$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,817 ft² · Sold $329K · Aug 2026
- 1340 Factory Rd$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2026
- 343 Sawmill Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $75K · Jul 2026
- 208 Carone Dr$495K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,972 ft² · Sold $458K · Jul 2026
- 209 Lehman Dr$296K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $295K · Jul 2026
- 1920 Grant St$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2026
- 1352 Cottage Ave$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
- 3048 State Route 973 E$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $199K · Jun 2026
- 47 Dauber Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $165K · Jun 2026
- 177 Woodview Dr$342K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold $340K · May 2026
- 1843 Fairlawn Ave$140K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,241 ft² · Sold $139K · May 2026
- 236 Woodview Dr$421K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $419K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 142 Winter Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map