14250 LOLIN LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Poway Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92064These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
14250 Lolin Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Poway 92064
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Poway 92064
- Among the smallest homes in Poway 92064
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Poway 92064
What homes are worth in Poway 92064
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Poway 92064.
How it measures up in Poway 92064
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Poway 92064.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Poway 92064 | San Diego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $685,205 | 4% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $732 | 88% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 936 ft² | almost no homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.52 ac | 89% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 14250 Lolin Ln
How much is 14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA is $685,205 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $631,002 to $739,408. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA last sell?
14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA?
14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 936 square feet of living space.
What schools serve 14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA?
14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA is assigned to Garden Road Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Twin Peaks Middle School (middle), rated A-; Poway High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Poway Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA compare to other homes in Poway 92064?
Among the 14,574 homes in Poway 92064, it is worth more than 4% of them ($685,205 against a typical $1,170,857), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($732 against a typical $607), it is bigger than almost none of them (936 ft² against a typical 1,883 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 89% of them (2.52 ac against a typical 0.31 ac). Measured against all of San Diego County, it is worth more than 25% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 14250 Lolin Ln, Poway, CA was $1,284. The county assessed it at $106,425.
More homes on Lolin Ln
- 14287 Lolin Ln$874K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $850K · Dec 2025
- 14327 Lolin Ln$939K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $907K · Oct 2025
- 14328 Lolin Ln$926K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 14333 Lolin Ln$930K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $875K · Feb 2025
- 14339 Lolin Ln$827K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $97K · May 2023
- 14315 Lolin Ln$905K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold $849K · Aug 2022
- 14321 Lolin Ln$1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $671K · Feb 2020
- 14298 Lolin Ln$785K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $475K · Jul 2019
- 14305 Lolin Ln$897K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2018
- 14334 Lolin Ln$1.1M5 bd · 3 ba · 1,907 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2009
- 14316 Lolin Ln$704K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $255K · Mar 2009
- 14322 Lolin Ln$718K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $240K · Jan 2002
Closest homes
- Clair Dr168 ft · 0.29 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Clair Dr182 ft · 0.43 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Lolin Ln$1M199 ft · 375 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Clair Dr226 ft · 0.39 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 12979 Claire Dr252 ft · 1.87 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 14290 Lolin Ln$658K216 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 13122 Leaila Ln$837K266 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,201 ft² · Sold $530K · Jul 2017
- 14287 Lolin Ln$874K281 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $850K · Dec 2025
More homes in Poway 92064
- 13329 Olive Meadows Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 13940 Northcrest Ln$2.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,445 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 17572 Via Loma Dr$2.4M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,041 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 16307 Woodson View Rd$1.5M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 14520 Hillndale Way$1.3M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,605 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 13635 Comuna Dr$775K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 12717 Harmon RdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 12745 Harmon RdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 12759 Harmon RdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 12682 Harmon RdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 12425 Oak Knoll Rd20 bd · 8.5 ba · 7,640 ft² · Sold $18M · Sep 2026
- 14653 Dash Way$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,126 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 14250 Lolin Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map