1431 CLEAR SKY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Douglas County School District Re-1
Neighborhood · ZIP 80109These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1431 Clear Sky Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in The Meadows
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Douglas County
- Bigger than 95% of homes in The Meadows
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in The Meadows
- Newer than 76% of homes in Douglas County
What homes are worth in Castle Rock 80109
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Castle Rock 80109.
How it measures up in Castle Rock 80109
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Castle Rock 80109.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Meadows | Castle Rock 80109 | Douglas County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $926,904 | 92% of homes | 88% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $190 | 5% of homes | 5% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,882 ft² | 95% of homes | 93% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 76% of homes | 68% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | 73% of homes | 74% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 1431 Clear Sky Way
How much is 1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO is $926,904 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $883,219 to $970,589. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO last sell?
1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO last sold on Jun 3, 2019 for $650,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO?
1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 4,882 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO built?
1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO was built in 2014, making it 12 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO?
1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO is assigned to Clear Sky Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Castle Rock Middle School (middle), rated C; Castle View High School (high), rated A. All sit in Douglas County School District Re-1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO compare to other homes in Castle Rock 80109?
Among the 9,183 homes in Castle Rock 80109, it is worth more than 88% of them ($926,904 against a typical $663,086), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($190 against a typical $258), it is bigger than 93% of them (4,882 ft² against a typical 2,608 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (2014 against a typical 2006). Measured against all of Douglas County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1431 Clear Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO was $7,063. The county assessed it at $63,400.
More homes on Clear Sky Way
- 1373 Clear Sky Way$950K5 bd · 3 ba · 5,757 ft² · Sold $930K · Sep 2026
- 1449 Clear Sky Way$952K5 bd · 3 ba · 4,151 ft² · Sold $950K · Jun 2026
- 1101 Clear Sky Way$818K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,550 ft² · Sold $805K · Jan 2025
- 1541 Clear Sky Way$861K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,824 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2023
- 1515 Clear Sky Way$930K5 bd · 4 ba · 5,312 ft² · Sold $936K · May 2023
- 1345 Clear Sky Way$937K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,396 ft² · Sold $945K · May 2023
- 1015 Clear Sky Way$1M4 bd · 4 ba · 5,192 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Apr 2023
- 963 Clear Sky Way$837K2 bd · 3 ba · 3,577 ft² · Sold $900K · Feb 2022
- 875 Clear Sky Way$894K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,458 ft² · Sold $800K · Jan 2021
- 901 Clear Sky Way$754K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,125 ft² · Sold $645K · Jul 2020
- 989 Clear Sky Way$865K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,532 ft² · Sold $679K · Apr 2020
- 1405 Clear Sky Way$822K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,270 ft² · Sold $575K · Dec 2019
Closest homes
- 1449 Clear Sky Way$952K76 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 4,151 ft² · Sold $950K · Jun 2026
- 1405 Clear Sky Way$822K77 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,270 ft² · Sold $575K · Dec 2019
- 4046 Conner Ct$862K113 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,247 ft² · Sold $531K · Apr 2014
- 4057 Ochre Dr$814K109 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,270 ft² · Sold $536K · Sep 2014
- 4062 Conner Ct$1M176 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 5,933 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Mar 2022
- 1497 Clear Sky Way$939K212 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,370 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2013
- 1373 Clear Sky Way$950K212 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 5,757 ft² · Sold $930K · Sep 2026
- 4073 Ochre Dr$959K171 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,306 ft² · Sold $737K · May 2018
More homes in Castle Rock 80109
- 4830 Sunridge Terrace Dr$537K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $526K · Oct 2026
- 2310 Woodhouse Ln$800K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,954 ft² · Sold $785K · Oct 2026
- 2829 Breezy Ln$725K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,503 ft² · Sold $720K · Oct 2026
- 3810 Cadence Dr$575K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $567K · Oct 2026
- 2436 Leafdale Cir$700K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold $693K · Sep 2026
- 1308 Rosemary Dr$785K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,862 ft² · Sold $785K · Sep 2026
- 4646 Sunridge Terrace Dr$650K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,900 ft² · Sold $635K · Sep 2026
- 1904 Coach House Loop$600K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,294 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 4354 N Meadows Dr$529K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 4905 N Sungold Ln$539K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,077 ft² · Sold $539K · Sep 2026
- 4807 N Bearlily Way$495K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,001 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 3418 Starry Night Loop$725K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,462 ft² · Sold $715K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1431 Clear Sky Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map