144 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Turkeyfoot Valley Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15424These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
144 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 73% of homes in Confluence 15424
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Confluence 15424
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Confluence 15424
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Confluence 15424
- Older than 85% of homes in Confluence 15424
What homes are worth in Confluence 15424
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in Confluence 15424.
How it measures up in Confluence 15424
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Confluence 15424.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Confluence 15424 | Somerset County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $104,206 | 27% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $62 | 8% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,672 ft² | 73% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 28% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 15% of homes | 16% of homes |
About 144 1st St
How much is 144 1st St, Confluence, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 144 1st St, Confluence, PA is $104,206 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $57,505 to $150,907. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 144 1st St, Confluence, PA last sell?
144 1st St, Confluence, PA last sold on Apr 21, 2015 for $25,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 144 1st St, Confluence, PA?
144 1st St, Confluence, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,672 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 144 1st St, Confluence, PA built?
144 1st St, Confluence, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a old style home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 144 1st St, Confluence, PA?
144 1st St, Confluence, PA is assigned to Turkeyfoot Valley Area High School (middle), rated D; Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School (elementary), rated D-. All sit in Turkeyfoot Valley Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 144 1st St, Confluence, PA compare to other homes in Confluence 15424?
Among the 1,508 homes in Confluence 15424, it is worth more than 27% of them ($104,206 against a typical $147,510), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($62 against a typical $120), it is bigger than 73% of them (1,672 ft² against a typical 1,336 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 15% of them (1900 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Somerset County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 144 1st St, Confluence, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 144 1st St, Confluence, PA was $223. The county assessed it at $4,960.
More homes on 1st St
Closest homes
- 290 Park St176 ft · 0.29 ac · Sold Aug 2000
- 147 1st St$47K176 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft²
- 174 High St$88K212 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,338 ft²
- 149 1st St$87K170 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft²
- 316 Park St$10K260 ft · 0.26 ac
- 276 Park St$107K240 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $50K · Nov 2005
- 167 1st St$82K294 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,381 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 162 High St$134K347 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,253 ft²
More homes in Confluence 15424
- 123 Willow Aly$106K2 bd · 1 ba · 480 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
- 440 Mae West Rd$150K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 511 Jacobs St$145K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 843 Williams St$170K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2026
- 626 Sterner St$175K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,965 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 422 2nd St$102K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 133 Upper Listonburg Rd$90K2 bd · 400 ft² · Sold $88K · Sep 2026
- 823 E Lakeview Rd0.19 ac · Sold $41K · Sep 2026
- River Rd0.18 ac · Sold $41K · Sep 2026
- 896 Mae West Rd1 ac · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- 305 Abram St0.36 ac · Sold $149K · Sep 2026
- 171 Mae West Rd$601K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,567 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 144 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map