145 PEAK RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rondout Valley Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12484These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
145 Peak Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Ulster County
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Ulster County
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Ulster County
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Ulster County
- Older than 74% of homes in Stone Ridge 12484
What homes are worth in Stone Ridge 12484
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Stone Ridge 12484.
How it measures up in Stone Ridge 12484
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Stone Ridge 12484.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Stone Ridge 12484 | Ulster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $744,265 | 68% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $352 | 48% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,112 ft² | 69% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.2 ac | 48% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 26% of homes | 30% of homes |
About 145 Peak Rd
How much is 145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY is $744,265 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $667,799 to $820,731. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY?
145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,112 square feet of living space and a 2.20-acre lot.
When was 145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY built?
145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY?
145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY is assigned to Marbletown Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Rondout Valley High School (high), rated C; Rondout Valley Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Rondout Valley Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY compare to other homes in Stone Ridge 12484?
Among the 1,311 homes in Stone Ridge 12484, it is worth more than 68% of them ($744,265 against a typical $612,825), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($352 against a typical $355), it is bigger than 69% of them (2,112 ft² against a typical 1,766 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (2.2 ac against a typical 2.33 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1940 against a typical 1969). Measured against all of Ulster County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 145 Peak Rd, Stone Ridge, NY was $9,875. The county assessed it at $357,500.
More homes on Peak Rd
- 90 Peak Rd$357K2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2024
- 815 Peak Rd$765K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2024
- 122 Peak Rd # 126$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2023
- 20 Peak Rd$447K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 172 Peak Rd # 174$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,317 ft² · Sold $907K · Sep 2023
- Peak Rd11.9 ac · Sold Nov 2022
- 154 Peak Rd$700K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2022
- Peak Rd38.4 ac · Sold $125K · Sep 2022
- 550 Peak Rd$1.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,225 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2022
- 490 Peak Rd$995K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $550K · Mar 2022
- 72 Peak Rd$360K1 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $173K · Nov 2021
- 330 Peak Rd59.3 ac · Sold $375K · Mar 2021
Closest homes
- 173 Peak Rd$882K288 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,815 ft² · Sold $755K · Mar 2021
- 125 Peak Rd$981K400 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,921 ft²
- 148 Peak Rd$444K355 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,426 ft²
- 154 Peak Rd$700K421 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2022
- Peak Rd0.1 mi · 3 ac
- 122 Peak Rd # 126$1.3M447 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2023
- 172 Peak Rd # 174$1.1M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,317 ft² · Sold $907K · Sep 2023
- 10 Old Runway Rd$1.6M0.2 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jan 2022
More homes in Stone Ridge 12484
- 4701 Atwood Rd$943K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $931K · Jun 2026
- 689 Vly Rd$534K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 2832-2840 Rt 28$450K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $361K · Sep 2025
- 283 Vly Atwood Rd$399K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 3800 Main St93.4 ac · Sold $740K · Dec 2024
- 25 Snyder Cir$587K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 4617 Atwood Rd$596K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,226 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2024
- 70 Duck Pond Rd$874K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $760K · Dec 2024
- Maryland Ct0.25 ac · Sold Dec 2024
- Duck Pond Rd0.5 ac · Sold Dec 2024
- 440 Buck Rd$1.3M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2024
- 4049 Atwood Rd151 ac · Sold $2.2M · Dec 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 145 Peak Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map