Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$101,644
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 87How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

1460 193 ROAD AVE

MO
0
Baths
0.19 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$102K
$88K low$115K high

Tax & Assessment

Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$210
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$1,100

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyMORGAN
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.19
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Eldon R-I School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

1460 193 Road Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 90% of homes in Morgan County
  • Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Morgan County

How it measures up in Morgan County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Morgan County.

Estimated value$101,644
CheaperTypical $253,532Pricier

Pricier than 10% of homes nearby

Lot size0.19 ac
SmallerTypical 0.48 acBigger

Bigger than 21% of homes nearby

How 1460 193 Road Ave ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMorgan County
Estimated valuepricier than$101,64410% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.19 ac21% of homes

About 1460 193 Road Ave

How much is 1460 193 Road Ave, , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 1460 193 Road Ave, , MO is $101,644 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $88,103 to $115,185. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 1460 193 Road Ave, , MO last sell?

1460 193 Road Ave, , MO last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

What schools serve 1460 193 Road Ave, , MO?

1460 193 Road Ave, , MO is assigned to South Elementary School (elementary); Eldon High School (high), rated A; Eldon Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Eldon R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 1460 193 Road Ave, , MO compare to other homes in Morgan County?

Among the 23,378 homes in Morgan County, it is worth more than 10% of them ($101,644 against a typical $253,532) and its lot is bigger than 21% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.48 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.