1509 MANOR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain Home School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72653These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1509 Manor measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Mountain Home 72653
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Mountain Home 72653
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Baxter County
What homes are worth in Mountain Home 72653
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Mountain Home 72653.
How it measures up in Mountain Home 72653
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain Home 72653.
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain Home 72653 | Baxter County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $200,733 | 34% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $153 | 45% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,314 ft² | 28% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 26% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 1509 Manor
How much is 1509 Manor, Mountain Home, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1509 Manor, Mountain Home, AR is $200,733 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $166,301 to $235,165. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 1509 Manor, Mountain Home, AR?
1509 Manor, Mountain Home, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,314 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
What schools serve 1509 Manor, Mountain Home, AR?
1509 Manor, Mountain Home, AR is assigned to Mountain Home Career Academies (high), rated B; Pinkston Middle School (middle), rated A-; Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Mountain Home School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1509 Manor, Mountain Home, AR compare to other homes in Mountain Home 72653?
Among the 14,337 homes in Mountain Home 72653, it is worth more than 34% of them ($200,733 against a typical $239,900), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($153 against a typical $159), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,314 ft² against a typical 1,564 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.66 ac). Measured against all of Baxter County, it is worth more than 39% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1509 Manor, Mountain Home, AR?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1509 Manor, Mountain Home, AR was $341. The county assessed it at $26,470.
More homes on Manor
- 1501 Manor$291K2 ba · 1,827 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2025
- 1512 Manor$296K3 ba · 2,837 ft² · Sold $280K · Nov 2025
- 1517 Manor$169K2 ba · 1,397 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2025
- 1505 Manor$237K2 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 1500 Manor$274K2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 1504 Manor$262K2 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 1508 Manor$225K2 ba · 1,373 ft² · Sold $130K · Dec 2020
- 1513 Manor$233K2 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold Jul 2007
Closest homes
- 1513 Manor$233K112 ft · 2 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold Jul 2007
- 1505 Manor$237K114 ft · 2 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 1508 Greenbrier$209K129 ft · 2 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 1512 Greenbrier$270K187 ft · 2 ba · 2,102 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- 1504 Greenbrier$192K158 ft · 2 ba · 1,303 ft² · Sold $68K · Apr 1995
- 1508 Manor$225K184 ft · 2 ba · 1,373 ft² · Sold $130K · Dec 2020
- 1504 Manor$262K218 ft · 2 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold Mar 2021
- 1517 Manor$169K231 ft · 2 ba · 1,397 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2025
More homes in Mountain Home 72653
- 0.3 ac · Sold $6K · Sep 2026
- 0.52 ac · Sold $6K · Sep 2026
- 2458 Buford Rd$218K2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 64 Bermuda Ct$504K2.5 ba · 2,079 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
- 2005 Brentwood Dr$335K2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 1165 Rocky Ridge Rd$197K2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $197K · Sep 2026
- 713 Northpointe Dr$278K0.6 ac · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- 23 Apache Cir2 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2026
- 1071 Northpointe Dr$340K2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 0.7 ac · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 2006 Superior Way2 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $243K · Sep 2026
- 198 Breckenridge Ct$420K2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1509 Manor on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map