Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$545,509$739 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 65How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026
Last sold for $103,537 on Dec 12, 2008

151 GREENWAY

MONTVALE, NJ 07645
0
Baths
738 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
527 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2001
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$546K
$356K low$735K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$103,537 · Dec 12, 2008

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,988 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$117,100 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$50,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$67,100
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$117,100
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$117,100

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyBERGEN
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.01
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Montvale Borough School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 07645These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.44
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.115
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.117

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.97%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.31%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.3.6%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.8,495
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.2,132 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$169,704
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$198,340
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.51°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.50 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

151 Greenway measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 90% of homes in Montvale 07645
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Montvale 07645
  • Smaller than 98% of homes in Bergen County
  • Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Bergen County
  • Newer than 91% of homes in Bergen County

What homes are worth in Montvale 07645

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$314K$1.9M

This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Montvale 07645.

How it measures up in Montvale 07645

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montvale 07645.

Estimated value$545,509
CheaperTypical $899,999Pricier

Pricier than 10% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$739
CheaperTypical $403Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area738 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,221 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 4% of homes nearby

Lot size527 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.29 acBigger

Bigger than 5% of homes nearby

Year built2001
OlderTypical 1967Newer

Newer than 77% of homes nearby

How 151 Greenway ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMontvale 07645Bergen County
Estimated valuepricier than$545,50910% of homes14% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$739almost all homesalmost all homes
Living areabigger than738 ft²4% of homes2% of homes
Lot sizebigger than527 ft²5% of homes4% of homes
Year builtnewer than200177% of homes91% of homes

About 151 Greenway

How much is 151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ is $545,509 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $355,828 to $735,190. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ last sell?

151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ last sold on Dec 12, 2008 for $103,537, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ?

151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ has 738 square feet of living space and a 0.01-acre lot.

When was 151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ built?

151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.

What schools serve 151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ?

151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ is assigned to Fieldstone Middle School (middle), rated A; Pascack Hills High School (high), rated A; Memorial Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Montvale Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ compare to other homes in Montvale 07645?

Among the 3,014 homes in Montvale 07645, it is worth more than 10% of them ($545,509 against a typical $899,999), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($739 against a typical $403), it is bigger than 4% of them (738 ft² against a typical 2,221 ft²), its lot is bigger than 5% of them (527 ft² against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (2001 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Bergen County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ?

The 2025 property tax bill for 151 Greenway, Montvale, NJ was $2,988. The county assessed it at $117,100.

More homes on Greenway

Closest homes

More homes in Montvale 07645

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 151 Greenway on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map