151 SIGNET LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Union County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37807These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
151 Signet Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Union County
- Among the newest homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Maynardville 37807
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Maynardville 37807.
How it measures up in Maynardville 37807
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maynardville 37807.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maynardville 37807 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $304,729 | 58% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $225 | 57% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,356 ft² | 55% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 8% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 151 Signet Ln
How much is 151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN is $304,729 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $282,614 to $326,844. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN last sell?
151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN last sold on Jan 17, 2025 for $314,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN?
151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN has 3 bathrooms and 1,356 square feet of living space.
When was 151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN built?
151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN?
151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN is assigned to Maynardville Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; H Maynard Middle School (middle), rated C-; Union County High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Union County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN compare to other homes in Maynardville 37807?
Among the 4,649 homes in Maynardville 37807, it is worth more than 58% of them ($304,729 against a typical $282,664), its price per square foot is higher than 57% of them ($225 against a typical $213), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,356 ft² against a typical 1,300 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 1.05 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2024 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 151 Signet Ln, Maynardville, TN was $1,118. The county assessed it at $58,825.
More homes on Signet Ln
- 320 Signet Ln$350K2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $343K · Aug 2026
- Signet Ln0.29 ac · Sold $34K · Jul 2026
- 380 Signet Ln0.29 ac · Sold $31K · Oct 2025
- 149 Signet Ln$290K3 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2025
- 155 Signet Ln$313K2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $299K · Jul 2025
- 318 Signet Ln$304K2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $288K · May 2025
- 375 Signet Ln$350K2.3 ba · 1,490 ft² · Sold $325K · Feb 2025
- 378 Signet Ln0.29 ac · Sold $75K · Feb 2025
- 376 Signet Ln0.29 ac · Sold $75K · Feb 2025
- 167 Signet Ln$326K2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2024
- 153 Signet Ln$335K2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $25K · Feb 2024
- 240 Signet Ln$373K3 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 149 Signet Ln$290K82 ft · 3 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2025
- 153 Signet Ln$335K85 ft · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $25K · Feb 2024
- 142 Accord Ln$274K141 ft · 2 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $113K · Apr 2006
- 155 Signet Ln$313K170 ft · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $299K · Jul 2025
- 120 Accord Ln169 ft · 0.27 ac · Sold $300K · Nov 2012
- 168 Accord Ln$310K160 ft · 2 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $250K · Feb 2022
- 120 Accord Ln225 ft · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2023
- Signet Ln194 ft · 0.29 ac · Sold $300K · Dec 2012
More homes in Maynardville 37807
- 1321 Little Valley Rd$254K1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2026
- 237 Brooks Rd$300K2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2026
- Owen Moore Dr0.24 ac · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- Owen Moore Ln0.69 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- Little Valley Rd2.45 ac · Sold $38K · Aug 2026
- 123 Cross Creek Rd$275K2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- Pine Crest Dr1.3 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
- 297 Booker Rd$320K2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 188 Walker Ford Rd$450K2 ba · 1,338 ft² · Sold $449K · Aug 2026
- 104 Oakwood Dr$195K2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- Ousley Gap Rd9.98 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
- Hickory Pointe1.45 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 151 Signet Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map