154 VICTORY DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Walton County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30655These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
154 Victory Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Walton County
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Walton County
- Among the smallest homes in Walton County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Walton County
- Older than 95% of homes in Walton County
What homes are worth in Monroe 30655
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Monroe 30655.
How it measures up in Monroe 30655
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 30655.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 30655 | Walton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $183,551 | 7% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $219 | 76% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 840 ft² | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 8% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 8% of homes | 5% of homes |
About 154 Victory Dr
How much is 154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA is $183,551 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $171,035 to $196,067. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA last sell?
154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA last sold on Mar 2, 2006, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA?
154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA has 1 bathrooms, 840 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA built?
154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA?
154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA is assigned to Carver Middle School (middle), rated C+; Harmony Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Monroe Area High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Walton County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA compare to other homes in Monroe 30655?
Among the 9,968 homes in Monroe 30655, it is worth more than 7% of them ($183,551 against a typical $351,885), its price per square foot is higher than 76% of them ($219 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 2% of them (840 ft² against a typical 1,879 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.67 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1940 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Walton County, it is worth more than 5% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 154 Victory Dr, Monroe, GA was $2,028. The county assessed it at $57,640.
More homes on Victory Dr
- 120 Victory Dr$214K1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $219K · Apr 2025
- 124 Victory Dr$183K1 ba · 804 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 132 Victory Dr$240K1 ba · 1,076 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 116 Victory Dr$147K1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $102K · Feb 2024
- 140 Victory Dr$185K1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 136 Victory Dr$246K2 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 144 Victory Dr$242K2 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- Victory Dr0.24 ac · Sold $750K · Jul 2022
- 128 Victory Dr$263K2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $134K · Mar 2021
- 139 Victory Dr$159K1 ba · 726 ft² · Sold $20K · Apr 2013
- 135 Victory Dr$193K1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold Jan 2012
- 147 Victory Dr$217K1 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold May 2003
Closest homes
- 125 Atha St$209K113 ft · 2 ba · 1,144 ft²
- 149 Victory Dr$225K167 ft · 1 ba · 616 ft² · Sold Aug 2002
- 155 Victory Dr$184K161 ft · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold Aug 2002
- 147 Victory Dr$217K226 ft · 1 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold May 2003
- 144 Victory Dr$242K219 ft · 2 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 207 Atha St226 ft · 2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $62K · May 1998
- 201 Atha St$201K226 ft · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Dec 1994
- 134 Atha St278 ft · 3 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2017
More homes in Monroe 30655
- 1625 Brushcreek Dr$310K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $299K · Sep 2026
- 410 E Church St$1.4M1 ba · 5,384 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 6460 Old Mill Ln$497K4 ba · 2,519 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- 628 Haven Way$480K2 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 211 Mobley Cir$275K2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 420 Etten Dr$300K1.5 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $287K · Sep 2026
- 926 Old Mill Pt$109K2.5 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 2590 Walton Downs Rd2.59 ac · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 19 Mccall Way$345K3 ba · 1,999 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 605 E Church St$500K2 ba · 1,899 ft² · Sold $368K · Sep 2026
- 2373 Whitney Rd$600K3 ba · 2,342 ft² · Sold $642K · Sep 2026
- 910 Davis St$134K1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 154 Victory Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map