Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$364,727$232 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 87How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

157 PINEWOOD DR

CLARION, PA 16214
0
Baths
1,572 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.08 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1980
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$365K
$318K low$412K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$61,407 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$338,900 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$32,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$306,900
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$54,570
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$338,900

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyCLARION
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.08
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Clarion Area School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 16214These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.138
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.88
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.23

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.83%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.24%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.15%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.8,518
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.168 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$55,316
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$77,018
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.47°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.46 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.45%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

157 Pinewood Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 93% of homes in Clarion 16214
  • Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Clarion 16214
  • Bigger than 93% of homes in Clarion County
  • Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Clarion 16214
  • Newer than 78% of homes in Clarion County

What homes are worth in Clarion 16214

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$73K$494K

This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Clarion 16214.

How it measures up in Clarion 16214

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Clarion 16214.

Estimated value$364,727
CheaperTypical $174,495Pricier

Pricier than 93% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$232
CheaperTypical $184Pricier

Pricier than 72% of homes nearby

Living area1,572 ft²
SmallerTypical 960 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 91% of homes nearby

Lot size1.08 ac
SmallerTypical 0.5 acBigger

Bigger than 68% of homes nearby

Year built1980
OlderTypical 1959Newer

Newer than 77% of homes nearby

How 157 Pinewood Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeClarion 16214Clarion County
Estimated valuepricier than$364,72793% of homes93% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$23272% of homes69% of homes
Living areabigger than1,572 ft²91% of homes93% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.08 ac68% of homes51% of homes
Year builtnewer than198077% of homes78% of homes

About 157 Pinewood Dr

How much is 157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA is $364,727 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $317,586 to $411,868. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA last sell?

157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA?

157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA has 1,572 square feet of living space and a 1.08-acre lot.

When was 157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA built?

157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA?

157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA is assigned to Clarion Area High School (middle), rated B-; Clarion Area Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Clarion Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA compare to other homes in Clarion 16214?

Among the 2,556 homes in Clarion 16214, it is worth more than 93% of them ($364,727 against a typical $174,495), its price per square foot is higher than 72% of them ($232 against a typical $184), it is bigger than 91% of them (1,572 ft² against a typical 960 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (1.08 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1980 against a typical 1959). Measured against all of Clarion County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 157 Pinewood Dr, Clarion, PA was $61,407. The county assessed it at $338,900.

More homes on Pinewood Dr

Closest homes

More homes in Clarion 16214

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 157 Pinewood Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map