160 E 100 N
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
160 E 100 N measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Midway 84049
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Wasatch County
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Wasatch County
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in Midway 84049
- Older than 83% of homes in Wasatch County
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,339,726 | 70% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $335 | 11% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,000 ft² | 90% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.61 ac | 75% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 22% of homes | 17% of homes |
About 160 E 100 N
How much is 160 E 100 N, Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 160 E 100 N, Midway, UT is $1,339,726 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,187,856 to $1,491,596. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 160 E 100 N, Midway, UT?
160 E 100 N, Midway, UT has 4,000 square feet of living space and a 0.61-acre lot.
When was 160 E 100 N, Midway, UT built?
160 E 100 N, Midway, UT was built in 1983, making it 43 years old.
What schools serve 160 E 100 N, Midway, UT?
160 E 100 N, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated A; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 160 E 100 N, Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,747 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 70% of them ($1,339,726 against a typical $1,062,642), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($335 against a typical $485), it is bigger than 90% of them (4,000 ft² against a typical 2,201 ft²), its lot is bigger than 75% of them (0.61 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1983 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 160 E 100 N, Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 160 E 100 N, Midway, UT was $5,898. The county assessed it at $640,000.
More homes on E 100 N
- 80 E 100$1.1M1,643 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 204 E 100$1.7M2,454 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 191 E 100$617K1,129 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 77 E 100$1.1M1,424 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 57 E 100$1.1M1,879 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 141 E 100$1.2M2,540 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 242 E 100$806K1,536 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 87 E 100$842K2,138 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 55 E 100$1.3M2,233 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 11 E 100$1.1M1,882 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 75 E 100$950K1,797 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 65 E 100$697K985 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
Closest homes
- 150 E 100 N$1.5M101 ft · 3,938 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 75 N 200 E$1.2M161 ft · 2,388 ft² · Sold $656K · Aug 2021
- 85 N 200 E$1.2M170 ft · 2,095 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 95 N 200 E$1M187 ft · 1,896 ft²
- 130 E 100 N$2.3M187 ft · 4,243 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 131 E 100 N$1.1M251 ft · 880 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 145 E Main St$872K265 ft · 1,758 ft² · Sold $720K · Jul 2023
- 159 E Main St$1.2M269 ft · 2,131 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
More homes in Midway 84049
- 960 N 100 W$1.1M1,099 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 795 Dutch Farms Ct$2M3,040 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 1029 Zermatt Dr$510K1,309 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 727 E 260 S$1.2M1,552 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 150 E Main St$816K1,148 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 319 Jungfrau Hill Rd$969K792 ft² · Sold $783K · Sep 2026
- 355 E Rockwell Cir$2.4M4,163 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1420 Basel Dr$500K1,472 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
- 120 S 250 W$1.3M1,708 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 120 S 200 W$2.5M5.15 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 984 Uri Ln$470K1,110 ft² · Sold $184K · Sep 2026
- 441 E 110 S$1.2M2,145 ft² · Sold $857K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 160 E 100 N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map