162 MAIL ROUTE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gilboa-Conesville Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12468These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
162 Mail Route Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 80% of homes in Prattsville 12468
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Greene County
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Prattsville 12468
- Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Prattsville 12468
- Newer than 82% of homes in Greene County
What homes are worth in Prattsville 12468
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 80% of homes in Prattsville 12468.
How it measures up in Prattsville 12468
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Prattsville 12468.
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Prattsville 12468 | Greene County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $516,156 | 80% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $299 | 70% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,728 ft² | 65% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.29 ac | 35% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 80% of homes | 82% of homes |
About 162 Mail Route Rd
How much is 162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY is $516,156 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $491,222 to $541,090. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY last sell?
162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY last sold on Nov 17, 2021 for $400,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY?
162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,728 square feet of living space and a 2.29-acre lot.
When was 162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY built?
162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY?
162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY is assigned to Gilboa-Conesville Central School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Gilboa-Conesville Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY compare to other homes in Prattsville 12468?
Among the 1,068 homes in Prattsville 12468, it is worth more than 80% of them ($516,156 against a typical $354,182), its price per square foot is higher than 70% of them ($299 against a typical $234), it is bigger than 65% of them (1,728 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (2.29 ac against a typical 4 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (1999 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Greene County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 162 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY was $7,881. The county assessed it at $223,300.
More homes on Mail Route Rd
- 871 Mail Route Rd$301K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $287K · Nov 2025
- 22 Mail Route Rd$405K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $310K · Feb 2022
- 873 Mail Route Rd$417K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,846 ft² · Sold $375K · Nov 2020
- 376 Mail Route Rd$386K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2020
- 749 Mail Route Rd792 ft² · Sold $235K · Jan 2018
- 122 Mail Route Rd$320K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $163K · Apr 2013
- 900 Mail Route Rd648 ft² · Sold Dec 2005
- 945 Mail Route Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2005
- 656 Mail Route Rd160 ft²
- 95 Mail Route Rd$290K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,117 ft²
- 875 Mail Route Rd$341K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,877 ft²
Closest homes
- 122 Mail Route Rd$320K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $163K · Apr 2013
- 95 Mail Route Rd$290K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,117 ft²
- 12930 State Highway 230.3 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,480 ft²
- Mail Route Rd0.3 mi · 3.7 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 12904 State Highway 230.4 mi · 744 ft²
- 945 Mail Route Rd0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2005
- Route 230.4 mi · 6.4 ac · Sold $33K · Sep 2021
- 22 Mail Route Rd$405K0.4 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $310K · Feb 2022
More homes in Prattsville 12468
- Johnson Hollow Rd5.43 ac · Sold $19K · Sep 2026
- 632 Route 13$164K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2026
- 125 Reme Rd$269K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
- 27 Terrace Dr$602K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,156 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 985 Johnson Hollow Rd$87K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $86K · Sep 2026
- 5552 Washington St$135K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2026
- 21 New Rd$252K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 13003 Route 23a840 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 5999 Route 23c$483K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
- 462 Dent Rd2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 13428 Route 2311.2 ac · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 11548 Route 23a$1M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,724 ft² · Sold $999K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 162 Mail Route Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map