163 W MONTE ROSA LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
163 W Monte Rosa Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 76% of homes in Midway 84049
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Midway 84049
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Wasatch County
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Midway 84049
- Newer than 86% of homes in Midway 84049
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 86% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,472,124 | 76% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $649 | 79% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,269 ft² | 52% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,920 ft² | 26% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2019 | 86% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 163 W Monte Rosa Ln
How much is 163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT is $1,472,124 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,337,567 to $1,606,681. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT last sell?
163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT last sold on Dec 19, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT?
163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT has 2,269 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT built?
163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT was built in 2019, making it 7 years old.
What schools serve 163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT?
163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated A; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,747 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 76% of them ($1,472,124 against a typical $1,062,642), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($649 against a typical $485), it is bigger than 52% of them (2,269 ft² against a typical 2,201 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (3,920 ft² against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (2019 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 163 W Monte Rosa Ln, Midway, UT was $7,719. The county assessed it at $1,522,950.
More homes on W Monte Rosa Ln
- 122 W Monte Rosa Ln$816K1,699 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 43 W Monte Rosa Ln$903K1,929 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 51 W Monte Rosa Ln$832K1,690 ft² · Sold $936K · Jun 2025
- 168 W Monte Rosa Ln$1M1,688 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 164 W Monte Rosa Ln$994K1,692 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 107 W Monte Rosa Ln$1.4M2,382 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 136 W Monte Rosa Ln$1.3M1,693 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 61 W Monte Rosa Ln$1.4M2,382 ft² · Sold Jan 2022
- 98 W Monte Rosa Ln$1.3M1,758 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 167 W Monte Rosa Ln$1.2M1,692 ft² · Sold $407K · Nov 2021
- 88 W Monte Rosa Ln$1.3M1,701 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 146 W Monte Rosa Ln$1.1M2,046 ft² · Sold $554K · Sep 2021
Closest homes
- 167 W Monte Rosa Ln$1.2M70 ft · 1,692 ft² · Sold $407K · Nov 2021
- 168 W Monte Rosa Ln$1M155 ft · 1,688 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 164 W Monte Rosa Ln$994K220 ft · 1,692 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 156 W Monte Rosa Ln$994K221 ft · 1,694 ft²
- 556 S Appenzell Ln$1.3M187 ft · 3,920 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 564 S Appenzell Ln$1.3M191 ft · 3,920 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 146 W Monte Rosa Ln$1.1M250 ft · 2,046 ft² · Sold $554K · Sep 2021
- 572 S Appenzell Ln$999K227 ft · 1,695 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
More homes in Midway 84049
- 960 N 100 W$1.1M1,099 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 795 Dutch Farms Ct$2M3,040 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 1029 Zermatt Dr$510K1,309 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 727 E 260 S$1.2M1,552 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 150 E Main St$816K1,148 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 319 Jungfrau Hill Rd$969K792 ft² · Sold $783K · Sep 2026
- 355 E Rockwell Cir$2.4M4,163 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1420 Basel Dr$500K1,472 ft² · Sold $393K · Sep 2026
- 120 S 250 W$1.3M1,708 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 120 S 200 W$2.5M5.15 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 984 Uri Ln$470K1,110 ft² · Sold $184K · Sep 2026
- 441 E 110 S$1.2M2,145 ft² · Sold $857K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 163 W Monte Rosa Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map