1649 CRESTVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(10)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View-los Altos Union School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94024These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1649 Crestview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Costs more per square foot than 86% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Older than 87% of homes in Santa Clara County
What homes are worth in Los Altos 94024
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Los Altos 94024.
How it measures up in Los Altos 94024
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Los Altos 94024.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Country Club | Los Altos 94024 | Santa Clara County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $4,880,150 | 68% of homes | 68% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $1490 | 40% of homes | 24% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,276 ft² | 64% of homes | 78% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 24% of homes | 26% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1952 | 27% of homes | 23% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 1649 Crestview Dr
How much is 1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA is $4,880,150 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $4,663,015 to $5,097,285. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA last sell?
1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA last sold on Aug 15, 2018, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA?
1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,276 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA built?
1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA was built in 1952, making it 74 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA?
1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA is assigned to Loyola Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Georgina P. Blach Junior High School (middle), rated A; Mountain View High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Mountain View-los Altos Union School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA compare to other homes in Los Altos 94024?
Among the 7,805 homes in Los Altos 94024, it is worth more than 68% of them ($4,880,150 against a typical $4,388,429), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($1490 against a typical $1713), it is bigger than 78% of them (3,276 ft² against a typical 2,549 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1952 against a typical 1959). Measured against all of Santa Clara County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1649 Crestview Dr, Los Altos, CA was $40,514. The county assessed it at $3,430,043.
More homes on Crestview Dr
- 1620 Crestview Dr$6.1M5 bd · 6 ba · 5,378 ft² · Sold $4.5M · May 2022
- 1650 Crestview Dr$7.2M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,150 ft² · Sold $5.5M · Mar 2019
- 1601 Crestview Dr$5.2M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $3.6M · May 2018
- 1641 Crestview Dr$6.1M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,142 ft² · Sold $4.5M · Jun 2017
- 1636 Crestview Dr$6.9M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,668 ft² · Sold $4.9M · Jan 2017
- 1605 Crestview Dr$4.6M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Sep 2015
- 1619 Crestview Dr$3.4M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2013
- 1640 Crestview Dr$6.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,594 ft² · Sold Dec 2010
- 1629 Crestview Dr$5.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,375 ft² · Sold Nov 2009
- 1600 Crestview Dr$4.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,628 ft² · Sold May 2005
- 1630 Crestview Dr$5.7M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,563 ft² · Sold $2M · Apr 2005
- 1613 Crestview Dr$3.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold Jan 1999
Closest homes
- 1641 Crestview Dr$6.1M79 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,142 ft² · Sold $4.5M · Jun 2017
- 1642 Corte Via$2.6M130 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $568K · May 2011
- 1639 Crestview Dr$2.4M147 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1638 Corte Via$3.3M168 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Apr 2022
- 920 Terrace Dr$5.4M150 ft · 6 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,390 ft² · Sold $4M · Sep 2017
- 924 Terrace Dr$4.8M138 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,793 ft² · Sold $4.4M · Jul 2024
- 910 Terrace Dr$5M185 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,893 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Jul 2004
- 928 Terrace Dr$4.7M154 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,103 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Jul 2014
More homes in Los Altos 94024
- 1032 Riverside Dr$3.7M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold $5.1M · Oct 2026
- 1929 Laver Ct$3.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,929 ft² · Sold $4.2M · Oct 2026
- 1940 Fallen Leaf Ln$4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $4.1M · Oct 2026
- 1273 Windimer Dr$5.7M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,713 ft² · Sold $6.7M · Sep 2026
- 11725 Winding Way$4M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,127 ft² · Sold $4.2M · Sep 2026
- 1598 Morton Ave$5.8M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,088 ft² · Sold $5.8M · Sep 2026
- 1369 Chelsea Dr$3.9M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $4.9M · Sep 2026
- 1964 Deodara Dr$3.6M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,430 ft² · Sold $4.6M · Sep 2026
- 975 Berry Ave$8M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,966 ft² · Sold $5.6M · Sep 2026
- 1479 Holt Ave$4.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,083 ft² · Sold $4.6M · Sep 2026
- 1666 Jolly Ct$3.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,291 ft² · Sold $4.1M · Sep 2026
- 24721 Olive Tree Ln$4.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,268 ft² · Sold $4.6M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1649 Crestview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map