Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential
Last sold for $55,000 on Sep 24, 1999

16596 HUBBS RD

LA
0
Baths
1,408 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
3.14 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2015
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$55,000 · Sep 24, 1999

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,036 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$7,760 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$4,460
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$3,300
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$77,600

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.6 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyEAST BATON ROUGE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.3.14
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Central Community School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

16596 Hubbs Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 80% of homes in Central
  • Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in East Baton Rouge Parish County
  • Newer than 96% of homes in Central

How it measures up in Central

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Central.

Living area1,408 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,856 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 20% of homes nearby

Lot size3.14 ac
SmallerTypical 1 acBigger

Bigger than 75% of homes nearby

Year built2015
OlderTypical 1988Newer

Newer than 96% of homes nearby

How 16596 Hubbs Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCentralEast Baton Rouge Parish County
Living areabigger than1,408 ft²20% of homes29% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3.14 ac75% of homes89% of homes
Year builtnewer than201596% of homes96% of homes

About 16596 Hubbs Rd

When did 16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA last sell?

16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA last sold on Sep 24, 1999 for $55,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA?

16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA has 1,408 square feet of living space and a 3.14-acre lot.

When was 16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA built?

16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA was built in 2015, making it 11 years old. It is a mobile home home.

What schools serve 16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA?

16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA is assigned to Central Middle School (middle), rated B+; Central High School (high), rated A-; Tanglewood Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Central Community School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA compare to other homes in Central?

Among the 12,265 homes in Central, it is bigger than 20% of them (1,408 ft² against a typical 1,856 ft²), its lot is bigger than 75% of them (3.14 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2015 against a typical 1988). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA?

The 2025 property tax bill for 16596 Hubbs Rd, , LA was $1,036. The county assessed it at $7,760.