166 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Madawaska
Neighborhood · ZIP 04756These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
166 Mountain View Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Aroostook County
What homes are worth in Madawaska 04756
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in Madawaska 04756.
How it measures up in Madawaska 04756
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Madawaska 04756.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Madawaska 04756 | Aroostook County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $91,815 | 27% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 166 Mountain View Ave
How much is 166 Mountain View Ave, Madawaska, ME worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 166 Mountain View Ave, Madawaska, ME is $91,815 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $65,346 to $118,284. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 166 Mountain View Ave, Madawaska, ME last sell?
166 Mountain View Ave, Madawaska, ME last sold on Jan 12, 2012, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 166 Mountain View Ave, Madawaska, ME?
166 Mountain View Ave, Madawaska, ME is assigned to Madawaska Middle/High School (middle), rated B+; Madawaska Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Madawaska. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 166 Mountain View Ave, Madawaska, ME?
The 2022 property tax bill for 166 Mountain View Ave, Madawaska, ME was $1,331. The county assessed it at $58,500.
More homes on Mountain View Ave
- 187 Mountain View Ave$117KSingle Family Residence · Sold $113K · Jun 2026
- 169 Mountain View Ave$99KSingle Family Residence · Sold $95K · May 2026
- 186 Mountain View Ave$103KSingle Family Residence · Sold $90K · Jul 2025
- 158 Mountain View Ave$192KSingle Family Residence · Sold $150K · Jun 2025
- 207 Mountain View Ave$78KSingle Family Residence · Sold $69K · Apr 2025
- 161 Mountain View Ave$23KSingle Family Residence · Sold $20K · Mar 2025
- 214 Mountain View Ave$164K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2024
- 157 Mountain View Ave$139KSingle Family Residence · Sold $110K · Mar 2024
- 164 Mountain View Ave$157KSingle Family Residence · Sold $130K · Oct 2022
- 198 Mountain View Ave$132K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2022
- 152 Mountain View Ave$325KSingle Family Residential · Sold $120K · May 2022
- 156 Mountain View Ave$125KSingle Family Residence · Sold $62K · Sep 2021
Closest homes
- 168 Mountain View Ave$118K51 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold Jan 1900
- 164 Mountain View Ave$157K60 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold $130K · Oct 2022
- 172 Mountain View Ave$119K124 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 160 Mountain View Ave$111K130 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold Jan 1900
- 173 7th Ave$156K142 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $79K · Mar 2020
- 169 7th Ave$131K121 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold Jan 1900
- 175 7th Ave$134K191 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold Jan 1900
- 165 7th Ave$120K143 ft · Single Family Residential · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Madawaska 04756
- 97 13th Ave$98K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
- 90 19th Ave$190KSingle Family Residence · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 57 Chapel RdMobile Home · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 78 Dionne St$212KSingle Family Residence · Sold Sep 2026
- 98 Dionne St$182KSingle Family Residence · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 216 21st Ave$293KSingle Family Residence · Sold $290K · Aug 2026
- 168 Pleasant Ave$78KSingle Family Residential · Sold $77K · Aug 2026
- 113 21st Ave$120KSingle Family Residence · Sold $119K · Aug 2026
- 547 Riverview St$71KSingle Family Residence · Sold $70K · Aug 2026
- 207 7th Ave$155K808 ft² · Sold $153K · Aug 2026
- 222 Gagnon Rd$202K2.73 ac · Sold $94K · Aug 2026
- 457 Main St$45KSingle Family Residence · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 166 Mountain View Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map