167 VUE POINT PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conroe Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77380These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
167 Vue Point Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Montgomery County
- Among the highest price per square foot in Montgomery County
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Montgomery County
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Montgomery County
What homes are worth in Spring 77380
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Spring 77380.
How it measures up in Spring 77380
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77380.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | East Shore | Spring 77380 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,807,025 | 66% of homes | 93% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $528 | 85% of homes | 97% of homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,423 ft² | 53% of homes | 80% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,948 ft² | 51% of homes | 9% of homes | 2% of homes |
About 167 Vue Point Pl
How much is 167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX is $1,807,025 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,621,550 to $1,992,500. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX last sell?
167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX last sold on Dec 16, 2022 for $1,596,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX?
167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX has 3 bathrooms, 3,423 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
What schools serve 167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX?
167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX is assigned to Lamar Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Neal Knox Junior High School (middle), rated A+; The Woodlands College Park High School (high), rated A. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77380?
Among the 6,937 homes in Spring 77380, it is worth more than 93% of them ($1,807,025 against a typical $419,428), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($528 against a typical $212), it is bigger than 80% of them (3,423 ft² against a typical 2,096 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 9% of them (2,948 ft² against a typical 0.21 ac). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 167 Vue Point Pl, Spring, TX was $31,128. The county assessed it at $1,914,227.
More homes on Vue Point Pl
- 111 Vue Point Pl$2.7M3.5 ba · 3,614 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 159 Vue Point Pl4.5 ba · 3,461 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2026
- 103 Vue Point Pl$1.9M2.5 ba · 3,396 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 163 Vue Point Pl3.5 ba · 3,382 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 151 Vue Point Pl3.5 ba · 3,405 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 139 Vue Point Pl$2M4 ba · 3,404 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 168 Vue Point Pl$1.7M4.5 ba · 3,538 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 147 Vue Point Pl4 ba · 3,772 ft² · Sold $1.6M · May 2023
- 160 Vue Point Pl$1.6M1.5 ba · 3,411 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 179 Vue Point Pl$1.7M3.5 ba · 3,480 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 171 Vue Point Pl$1.9M4.5 ba · 3,385 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 175 Vue Point Pl$1.9M4 ba · 3,857 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
Closest homes
- 171 Vue Point Pl$1.9M33 ft · 4.5 ba · 3,385 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 163 Vue Point Pl35 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,382 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 159 Vue Point Pl70 ft · 4.5 ba · 3,461 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2026
- 175 Vue Point Pl$1.9M72 ft · 4 ba · 3,857 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 2662 N Bay Pl68 ft · 0.69 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 155 Vue Point Pl105 ft · 4.5 ba · 3,425 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 179 Vue Point Pl$1.7M106 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,480 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 151 Vue Point Pl141 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,405 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
More homes in Spring 77380
- 3450 Gary Ln$349K3.5 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $239K · Oct 2026
- 28 S Rain Forest Ct$260K1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 119 S Tranquil Path$3M6 ba · 8,520 ft² · Sold $3M · Oct 2026
- 80 W Timberspire Ct$290K2 ba · 1,647 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 19 Cirrus Ct$345K2.5 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 103 S Tranquil Path$2.6M6 ba · 7,058 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 9 Paintedcup Ct$1.1M3 ba · 3,074 ft² · Sold $878K · Oct 2026
- 103 Gateway Park Pl$1.2M3.5 ba · 2,884 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3303 Falling Leaf Ln$207K2 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 25506 Many Oak Dr2.5 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $383K · Oct 2026
- 2610 N Red Cedar Cir$192K2 ba · 1,084 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2 Muskmallow Ct$602K3 ba · 2,805 ft² · Sold $639K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 167 Vue Point Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map