1675 STATE ROUTE O
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Summersville R-Ii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65548These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1675 State Route O measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Newer than 96% of homes in Mountain View 65548
What homes are worth in Mountain View 65548
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Mountain View 65548.
How it measures up in Mountain View 65548
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 65548.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 65548 | Shannon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $370,347 | 94% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $309 | 90% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,200 ft² | 41% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 6 ac | 57% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | 96% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 1675 State Route O
How much is 1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO is $370,347 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $341,240 to $399,454. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO last sell?
1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO last sold on Dec 23, 2024 for $45,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO?
1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO has 2 bedrooms, 1,200 square feet of living space and a 6.00-acre lot.
When was 1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO built?
1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO was built in 2014, making it 12 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO?
1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO is assigned to Summersville Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Summersville High School (high), rated B. All sit in Summersville R-Ii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO compare to other homes in Mountain View 65548?
Among the 2,268 homes in Mountain View 65548, it is worth more than 94% of them ($370,347 against a typical $148,687), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($309 against a typical $165), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,200 ft² against a typical 1,296 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (6 ac against a typical 4.04 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2014 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Shannon County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1675 State Route O, Mountain View, MO was $752. The county assessed it at $20,940.
More homes on State Route O
- 1807 State Route O$400K4 bd · 1,200 ft² · Sold $114K · Jul 2026
- 2103 State Route O3 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $469K · Jun 2026
- 1417 State Route O$332K2 bd · 1,264 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 2024
- 3745 State Route O$624K3 bd · 1,596 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 631 State Route O$316K3 bd · 1,069 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 1109 State Route O$600K2,363 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 174 State Route O$207K4 bd · 975 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 265 State Route O$213K900 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 3670 State Route O$330K1,940 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 1072 State Route O$509K2 ba · 2,372 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 3125 State Route O$796K1,760 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 157 State Route O1,440 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
Closest homes
- 1807 State Route O$400K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1,200 ft² · Sold $114K · Jul 2026
- 13283 Cr Od0.2 mi · 840 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 1417 State Route O$332K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1,264 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 2024
- 13327 Cr Od$498K0.3 mi · 2,298 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 1404 State Route O$521K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 2,829 ft² · Sold Nov 2009
- 13486 Cr 4370.4 mi · 192 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 1680 Jordan Ln0.4 mi · 1,216 ft² · Sold Apr 2002
- 13036 Cr Od0.3 mi · 980 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
More homes in Mountain View 65548
- 3982 S State Route 17$155K20.11 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 9748 County Road 3100961 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9371 Private Road 3002$403K13.92 ac · Sold $334K · Aug 2026
- 8651 County Road 3440$230K1,672 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 119 E James St$199K1,400 ft² · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 119 E James St0.17 ac · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 221 E 3rd St$180K1,144 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
- 21221 Mount Olive$175K1,252 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9988 County Road 3100$83K28 ac · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 908 Kansas St$107K1,094 ft² · Sold $39K · Aug 2026
- 1110 Deer Park Ln$216K1,366 ft² · Sold $221K · Aug 2026
- 42 County Road 29305.7 ac · Sold $55K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1675 State Route O on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map