16778 BUFFALO VALLEY PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lewis-Palmer School District 38
Neighborhood · ZIP 80132These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
16778 Buffalo Valley Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Pastimes
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Monument 80132
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Pastimes
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Pastimes
- Newer than 86% of homes in El Paso County
What homes are worth in Monument 80132
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Monument 80132.
How it measures up in Monument 80132
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monument 80132.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 73% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pastimes | Monument 80132 | El Paso County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $775,251 | 96% of homes | 53% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $198 | 17% of homes | 12% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,911 ft² | 96% of homes | 73% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 97% of homes | 46% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2015 | 51% of homes | 73% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 16778 Buffalo Valley Path
How much is 16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO is $775,251 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $718,457 to $832,045. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO last sell?
16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO last sold on Feb 1, 2022 for $795,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO?
16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,911 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO built?
16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO was built in 2015, making it 11 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO?
16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO is assigned to Lewis-Palmer High School (high), rated B-; Bear Creek Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Lewis-Palmer Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Lewis-Palmer School District 38. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO compare to other homes in Monument 80132?
Among the 11,397 homes in Monument 80132, it is worth more than 53% of them ($775,251 against a typical $756,010), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($198 against a typical $242), it is bigger than 73% of them (3,911 ft² against a typical 3,210 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 73% of them (2015 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of El Paso County, it is worth more than 89% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 16778 Buffalo Valley Path, Monument, CO was $3,363. The county assessed it at $51,070.
More homes on Buffalo Valley Path
- 16862 Buffalo Valley Path$512K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $512K · Sep 2026
- 16761 Buffalo Valley Path$526K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2026
- 17215 Buffalo Valley Path$604K5 bd · 2 ba · 3,018 ft² · Sold $600K · Jun 2026
- 16845 Buffalo Valley Path$464K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $460K · Dec 2025
- 16850 Buffalo Valley Path$511K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,631 ft² · Sold $507K · Dec 2025
- 16911 Buffalo Valley Path$517K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $510K · Jul 2025
- 16935 Buffalo Valley Path$543K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $536K · Jun 2025
- 16748 Buffalo Valley Path$657K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $645K · Jan 2025
- 16869 Buffalo Valley Path$504K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,846 ft² · Sold $495K · Dec 2024
- 16826 Buffalo Valley Path$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,872 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2024
- 16785 Buffalo Valley Path$699K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,392 ft² · Sold $691K · Sep 2024
- 16767 Buffalo Valley Path$605K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 16772 Buffalo Valley Path$594K91 ft · 2 bd · 3.3 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $353K · Feb 2016
- 1978 Wagon Gap Trl$638K130 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,081 ft² · Sold $352K · Dec 2015
- 1970 Wagon Gap Trl$669K142 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,257 ft² · Sold $625K · Mar 2023
- 1986 Wagon Gap Trl$634K142 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,760 ft² · Sold $373K · Apr 2016
- 16784 Buffalo Valley Path$582K126 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $717K · May 2022
- 1962 Wagon Gap Trl$653K169 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,326 ft² · Sold $434K · Mar 2018
- 1994 Wagon Gap Trl$622K175 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2020
- 16766 Buffalo Valley Path$610K177 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,534 ft² · Sold $590K · Feb 2024
More homes in Monument 80132
- 17035 Snowwood Dr$550K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,339 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 19845 Kershaw Ct$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 6,690 ft² · Sold $899K · Oct 2026
- 5366 Mesa Top Dr$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,075 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 355 Cat Tail Way$767K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,438 ft² · Sold $23K · Oct 2026
- 17915 Gypsum Canyon Ct$650K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,128 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 16249 Thunder Cat Way$999K5 bd · 4 ba · 4,487 ft² · Sold $995K · Oct 2026
- 1517 Plowman Dr$800K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,358 ft² · Sold $780K · Oct 2026
- 855 Pebble Creek Ct$935K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,102 ft² · Sold $905K · Oct 2026
- 17592 Colonial Park Dr$1.3M6 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,792 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 17260 Fairplay Dr$999K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,839 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 5005 Mesa Top Dr$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,377 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 1223 Villa Grv$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,782 ft² · Sold $346K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 16778 Buffalo Valley Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map