169 RECREATION LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Neighborhood · ZIP 27551These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
169 Recreation Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Macon 27551
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Macon 27551
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Warren County
- Older than 77% of homes in Macon 27551
What homes are worth in Macon 27551
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Macon 27551.
How it measures up in Macon 27551
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Macon 27551.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Macon 27551 | Warren County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $194,309 | 32% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $165 | 37% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,176 ft² | 32% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.57 ac | 9% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 23% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 169 Recreation Ln
How much is 169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC is $194,309 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $140,880 to $247,738. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC last sell?
169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC last sold on Nov 19, 1990, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC?
169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,176 square feet of living space and a 0.57-acre lot.
When was 169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC built?
169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a cottage home. The building has 1 story.
How does 169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC compare to other homes in Macon 27551?
Among the 1,618 homes in Macon 27551, it is worth more than 32% of them ($194,309 against a typical $324,339), its price per square foot is higher than 37% of them ($165 against a typical $242), it is bigger than 32% of them (1,176 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (0.57 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1968 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Warren County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC?
The 2026 property tax bill for 169 Recreation Ln, Macon, NC was $1,446. The county assessed it at $435,595.
More homes on Recreation Ln
- 206 Recreation Ln2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 181 Recreation Ln$482K1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $575K · Jul 2023
- 130 Recreation Ln$399K1,432 ft² · Sold $352K · Mar 2022
- 113 Recreation Ln$323K1,225 ft² · Sold $13K · Jan 2021
- 174 Recreation Ln$215K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2019
- 180 Recreation Ln$330K2 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $208K · Feb 2019
- 116 Recreation Ln$110K1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $39K · Mar 2018
- 212 Recreation Ln$470K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2017
- 145 Recreation Ln$388K3 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $225K · Dec 2016
- 175 Recreation Ln$215K1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $124K · Apr 2015
- 131 Recreation Ln$362K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2009
- 143 Recreation Ln$528K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,582 ft² · Sold $80K · May 2005
Closest homes
- 175 Recreation Ln$215K115 ft · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $124K · Apr 2015
- 181 Recreation Ln$482K220 ft · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $575K · Jul 2023
- 170 Recreation Ln$264K276 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $75K · Oct 1996
- 106 Skiers Pt$434K342 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $282K · Dec 2013
- 174 Recreation Ln$215K299 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2019
- 180 Recreation Ln$330K350 ft · 2 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $208K · Feb 2019
- 108 Skiers Pt$623K513 ft · 1 ba · 872 ft² · Sold $630K · Aug 2026
- 145 Recreation Ln$388K0.1 mi · 3 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $225K · Dec 2016
More homes in Macon 27551
- 283 Lakewoods Dr$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,208 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 186 Lyons Creek Rd$1.2M1,736 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 127 S Daniel Ct$942K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,865 ft² · Sold $942K · Oct 2026
- 350 Harbor Dr$2.3M6 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 104 W Pointe Dr$1.5M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 111 Sportsman Dr$239K3 bd · 1 ba · 618 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 129 Florida Farm Rd$285K2 ba · 2,552 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 115 Wellington Dr1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $244K · Sep 2026
- 143 Laurel Bluff Dr$726K2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $730K · Sep 2026
- 199 N Holiday Dr$204K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 108 Skiers Pt$623K1 ba · 872 ft² · Sold $630K · Aug 2026
- 119 Blacks Rd$342K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $105K · Jul 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 169 Recreation Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map