Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential

16959 STAI DR NW

SHEVLIN, MN 56676
0
Baths
1,232 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
31.55 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2000
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,448 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$159,400 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$75,200
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$84,200
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$139,100
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$159,400

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.25 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyBELTRAMI
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.31.55
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Wood
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.DeckShedPorch · 196 ft²

Transaction History(3)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Bemidji Public School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 56676These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.104
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.84
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.12

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.76%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.17%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.9.4%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.5%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.1,946
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.8 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$73,516
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$86,372
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.39°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.25 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.59%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

16959 Stai Dr Nw measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Beltrami County
  • Newer than 71% of homes in Shevlin 56676

How it measures up in Shevlin 56676

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Shevlin 56676.

Living area1,232 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,092 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 63% of homes nearby

Lot size31.55 ac
SmallerTypical 10.05 acBigger

Bigger than 68% of homes nearby

Year built2000
OlderTypical 1984Newer

Newer than 71% of homes nearby

How 16959 Stai Dr Nw ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeShevlin 56676Beltrami County
Living areabigger than1,232 ft²63% of homes50% of homes
Lot sizebigger than31.55 ac68% of homes90% of homes
Year builtnewer than200071% of homes70% of homes

About 16959 Stai Dr Nw

When did 16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN last sell?

16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN?

16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN has 1,232 square feet of living space and a 31.55-acre lot.

When was 16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN built?

16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a mobile home home.

What schools serve 16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN?

16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN is assigned to Solway Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Bemidji Middle School (middle), rated B-; Bemidji Senior High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Bemidji Public School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN compare to other homes in Shevlin 56676?

Among the 1,187 homes in Shevlin 56676, it is bigger than 63% of them (1,232 ft² against a typical 1,092 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (31.55 ac against a typical 10.05 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (2000 against a typical 1984). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN?

The 2026 property tax bill for 16959 Stai Dr Nw, Shevlin, MN was $1,448. The county assessed it at $159,400.

More homes on Stai Dr Nw

Closest homes

More homes in Shevlin 56676

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 16959 Stai Dr Nw on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map