17 MOUNTAIN BRIAR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Regional School District 10
Neighborhood · ZIP 06013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
17 Mountain Briar measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 80% of homes in Northwest Hills County
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Northwest Hills County
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Burlington 06013
- Newer than 88% of homes in Northwest Hills County
What homes are worth in Burlington 06013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Burlington 06013.
How it measures up in Burlington 06013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Burlington 06013.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Burlington 06013 | Northwest Hills County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $719,029 | 78% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $267 | 51% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,696 ft² | 72% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.54 ac | 65% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 80% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 17 Mountain Briar
How much is 17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT is $719,029 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $667,666 to $770,392. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT last sell?
17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT last sold on Dec 20, 1996 for $279,478, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT?
17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,696 square feet of living space and a 1.54-acre lot.
When was 17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT built?
17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT?
17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT is assigned to Har-Bur Middle School (middle), rated B; Lewis S. Mills High School (high), rated B+; Lake Garda Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Regional School District 10. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT compare to other homes in Burlington 06013?
Among the 3,555 homes in Burlington 06013, it is worth more than 78% of them ($719,029 against a typical $533,497), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($267 against a typical $266), it is bigger than 72% of them (2,696 ft² against a typical 2,088 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (1.54 ac against a typical 1.2 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (2000 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Northwest Hills County, it is worth more than 80% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 17 Mountain Briar, Burlington, CT was $9,669. The county assessed it at $363,510.
More homes on Mountain Briar
- 25 Mountain Briar$612K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,318 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2024
- 37 Mountain Briar$801K2.03 ac · Sold $600K · Aug 2021
- 9 Mountain Briar$749K4 bd · 3 ba · 4,010 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2020
- 20 Mountain Briar$648K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $385K · Jun 2017
- 3 Mountain Briar$623K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,324 ft² · Sold $414K · Jun 2017
- 13 Mountain Briar$629K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,585 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2016
- 28 Mountain Briar$633K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,998 ft² · Sold $397K · Dec 2013
- 21 Mountain Briar$637K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,437 ft² · Sold $436K · May 2012
- 41 Mountain Briar$598K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,954 ft² · Sold $464K · Oct 2006
- 16 Mountain Briar$633K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,395 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2004
- 29 Mountain Briar$681K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,236 ft² · Sold $350K · Apr 2002
- 24 Mountain Briar$548K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $35K · May 1996
Closest homes
- 21 Mountain Briar$637K152 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,437 ft² · Sold $436K · May 2012
- 13 Mountain Briar$629K144 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,585 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2016
- 25 Mountain Briar$612K349 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,318 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2024
- 209 Punch Brook Rd$504K380 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,014 ft² · Sold $320K · May 2005
- 9 Mountain Briar$749K335 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,010 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2020
- 3 Mountain Briar$623K494 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 3,324 ft² · Sold $414K · Jun 2017
- 29 Mountain Briar$681K524 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,236 ft² · Sold $350K · Apr 2002
- 20 Mountain Briar$648K511 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $385K · Jun 2017
More homes in Burlington 06013
- 9 Ventres Way$800K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,270 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 122 Uconn Dr$485K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brickham Way$455K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $455K · Sep 2026
- 12 Silver Dr$366K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $366K · Sep 2026
- 48 Case Rd$475K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 62 Black Walnut Ln$704K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,180 ft² · Sold $688K · Sep 2026
- 89 Alpine Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,943 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 3 Alpine Dr$361K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $359K · Aug 2026
- 61 Claire Hill Rd$493K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $490K · Aug 2026
- 11 Polly Dan Rd$387K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 101 Taine Mountain Rd4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,782 ft² · Sold $721K · Aug 2026
- 45 Barberry Dr$634K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,206 ft² · Sold $630K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 17 Mountain Briar on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map