1709 STABLE VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Douglas County School District Re-1
Neighborhood · ZIP 80108These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1709 Stable View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in The Canyons at Castle Pines
- Costs less per square foot than 67% of homes in The Canyons at Castle Pines
- Smaller than 74% of homes in Castle Rock 80108
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Castle Rock 80108
- Newer than 94% of homes in Douglas County
What homes are worth in Castle Rock 80108
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Castle Rock 80108.
How it measures up in Castle Rock 80108
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Castle Rock 80108.
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Canyons at Castle Pines | Castle Rock 80108 | Douglas County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $759,562 | 21% of homes | 34% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $284 | 33% of homes | 52% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,679 ft² | 33% of homes | 26% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 17% of homes | 11% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | 67% of homes | 90% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 1709 Stable View Dr
How much is 1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO is $759,562 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $727,163 to $791,961. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO last sell?
1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO last sold on Sep 16, 2022 for $760,762, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO?
1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,679 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO built?
1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO?
1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO is assigned to Timber Trail Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Rocky Heights Middle School (middle), rated A+; Rock Canyon High School (high), rated B. All sit in Douglas County School District Re-1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO compare to other homes in Castle Rock 80108?
Among the 13,451 homes in Castle Rock 80108, it is worth more than 34% of them ($759,562 against a typical $874,515), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($284 against a typical $281), it is bigger than 26% of them (2,679 ft² against a typical 3,453 ft²), its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2022 against a typical 2007). Measured against all of Douglas County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 1709 Stable View Dr, Castle Pines, CO was $8,117. The county assessed it at $56,000.
More homes on Stable View Dr
- 1747 Stable View Dr$789K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $789K · Oct 2026
- 1751 Stable View Dr$697K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,593 ft² · Sold $765K · Aug 2026
- 1745 Stable View Dr$784K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $780K · May 2026
- 1655 Stable View Dr$957K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,155 ft² · Sold $945K · Nov 2025
- 1669 Stable View Dr$873K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,355 ft² · Sold $855K · Jun 2025
- 1749 Stable View Dr$695K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $675K · Jan 2025
- 1663 Stable View Dr$759K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,067 ft² · Sold $775K · Oct 2023
- 1732 Stable View Dr$758K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $740K · Sep 2023
- 1743 Stable View Dr$759K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold $780K · May 2023
- 1718 Stable View Dr$818K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $760K · Jan 2023
- 1682 Stable View Dr$716K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,641 ft² · Sold $750K · Jan 2023
- 1735 Stable View Dr$748K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $768K · Nov 2022
Closest homes
- 1701 Stable View Dr$868K52 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,664 ft² · Sold $782K · Sep 2022
- 1695 Stable View Dr$789K110 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,641 ft² · Sold $776K · Sep 2022
- 1694 Stable View Dr$800K170 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,811 ft² · Sold $826K · Oct 2022
- 1710 Stable View Dr$748K161 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,412 ft² · Sold $859K · Jul 2022
- 1718 Stable View Dr$818K172 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,634 ft² · Sold $760K · Jan 2023
- 6177 Saddlesmith St$778K237 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,665 ft² · Sold $759K · Mar 2025
- 6175 Saddlesmith St$759K243 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $861K · Oct 2022
- 1679 Stable View Dr$760K247 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,153 ft² · Sold $681K · Apr 2021
More homes in Castle Pines 80108
- 162 Back Nine Dr$725K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,671 ft² · Sold $730K · Oct 2026
- 4153 Headlamp Ct0.22 ac · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 3557 Fervid St0.16 ac · Sold $851K · Oct 2026
- 4820 Silver Pine Dr$1.5M4 bd · 4 ba · 5,156 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 7020 Keech Way$820K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,534 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1235 Baguette Dr$735K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,313 ft² · Sold $706K · Oct 2026
- 7642 Blue Water Ln$650K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,905 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 4181 Buttongrass Trl0.2 ac · Sold $946K · Oct 2026
- 5598 Missoula Trl$1.5M3 bd · 3 ba · 5,415 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 8049 Stewart Peak Pl0.27 ac · Sold $2.8M · Oct 2026
- 6720 Merseyside Ln1,307 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 1225 Stillspring Ln0.13 ac · Sold $884K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1709 Stable View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map