1711 FM 194
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Plainview Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 79072These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1711 Fm 194 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Plainview 79072
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Plainview 79072
How it measures up in Plainview 79072
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plainview 79072.
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plainview 79072 | Hale County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,380 ft² | 86% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.49 ac | 93% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 1711 Fm 194
When did 1711 Fm 194, Plainview, TX last sell?
1711 Fm 194, Plainview, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1711 Fm 194, Plainview, TX?
1711 Fm 194, Plainview, TX has 2,380 square feet of living space and a 1.49-acre lot.
What schools serve 1711 Fm 194, Plainview, TX?
1711 Fm 194, Plainview, TX is assigned to Plainview Middle School (middle), rated D+; Plainview High School (high), rated C-; Plainview Early Learning Center (elementary), rated D-. All sit in Plainview Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1711 Fm 194, Plainview, TX compare to other homes in Plainview 79072?
Among the 8,449 homes in Plainview 79072, it is bigger than 86% of them (2,380 ft² against a typical 1,446 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 93% of them (1.49 ac against a typical 0.2 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1711 Fm 194, Plainview, TX?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1711 Fm 194, Plainview, TX was $3,586. The county assessed it at $178,989.
Closest homes
- 1719 State Highway 194$255K442 ft · 3 bd · 2,784 ft² · Sold $307K · Nov 2022
- 1791 State Highway 1940.7 mi · 3 bd · 2,326 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 590 Sun Rd0.9 mi · 3,313 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 617 Sun Rd$310K1.1 mi · 3 bd · 3,048 ft² · Sold $58K · Jan 2009
- 613 Sun Rd$331K1.1 mi · 3 bd · 2,115 ft² · Sold $133K · Oct 2013
- 649 Sun Rd$214K1.2 mi · 3 bd · 1,388 ft² · Sold Sep 2016
- 1821 State Highway 194$412K1.2 mi · 5,910 ft² · Sold $133K · Jul 2026
- 1823 County Road 60$146K1.2 mi · 1,200 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
More homes in Plainview 79072
- 2707 Fisher St1,812 ft² · Sold $43K · Oct 2026
- 2807 Mesa Dr$125K3 bd · 1,294 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 103 Pecos Pl3,504 ft² · Sold $116K · Oct 2026
- 806 Beech St$36K1,120 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3508 Garland St$188K1,836 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 308 Se 10th St$73K930 ft² · Sold $58K · Oct 2026
- 1209 Garland St$189K2,403 ft² · Sold $192K · Oct 2026
- 1420 W 26th St$138K3 bd · 1,151 ft² · Sold $98K · Oct 2026
- 853 County Road R$171K3 bd · 1,656 ft² · Sold $264K · Oct 2026
- 1812 Floydada St$164K1,426 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 1400 Garland St$154K3 bd · 1,596 ft² · Sold $173K · Oct 2026
- 2249 County Road 5523,786 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1711 Fm 194 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map