172 MT PLEASANT ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Spring Cove School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16637These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
172 Mt Pleasant St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Blair County
- Smaller than 93% of homes in Blair County
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in East Freedom 16637
What homes are worth in East Freedom 16637
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 36% of homes in East Freedom 16637.
How it measures up in East Freedom 16637
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in East Freedom 16637.
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | East Freedom 16637 | Blair County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $159,768 | 36% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $166 | 66% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 962 ft² | 16% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 23% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 172 Mt Pleasant St
How much is 172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA is $159,768 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $135,614 to $183,922. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA last sell?
172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA?
172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA has 962 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
What schools serve 172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA?
172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA is assigned to Spring Cove Elementary School (elementary); Spring Cove Middle School (middle), rated C-; Central High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Spring Cove School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA compare to other homes in East Freedom 16637?
Among the 1,042 homes in East Freedom 16637, it is worth more than 36% of them ($159,768 against a typical $184,123), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($166 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 16% of them (962 ft² against a typical 1,400 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.65 ac). Measured against all of Blair County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 172 Mt Pleasant St, East Freedom, PA was $1,454. The county assessed it at $80,300.
More homes on Mt Pleasant St
- 171 Mt Pleasant St$241K1,280 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 221 Mt Pleasant St$167K0.46 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- 184 Mt Pleasant St$306K1,254 ft² · Sold $295K · Mar 2026
- 185 Mt Pleasant St$167K0.34 ac · Sold $155K · Sep 2025
- 129 Mt Pleasant St$169K1,248 ft² · Sold $170K · Feb 2024
- Mt Pleasant St0.48 ac · Sold $170K · Feb 2024
- 202 Mt Pleasant St$244K1,546 ft² · Sold $213K · Jul 2023
- 191 Mt Pleasant St$168K864 ft² · Sold $160K · Feb 2022
- 177 Mt Pleasant St$266K1,213 ft² · Sold $148K · Oct 2020
- 164 Mt Pleasant St$265K1,558 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2020
- 218 Mt Pleasant St$228K2,260 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 2018
- 229 Mt Pleasant St$248K1,064 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2018
Closest homes
- 164 Mt Pleasant St$265K80 ft · 1,558 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2020
- 184 Mt Pleasant St$306K172 ft · 1,254 ft² · Sold $295K · Mar 2026
- 183 Dodson Rd$272K202 ft · 1,740 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2022
- 191 Dodson Rd$218K202 ft · 0.53 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 196 Mt Pleasant St$194K286 ft · 0.46 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 171 Mt Pleasant St$241K238 ft · 1,280 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 177 Mt Pleasant St$266K252 ft · 1,213 ft² · Sold $148K · Oct 2020
- 156 Walnut St$206K304 ft · 1.35 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in East Freedom 16637
- 129 Eicher Ln2,280 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2026
- 130 Carolyn Ln$279K1,146 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2026
- 212 Benton Rd$175K880 ft² · Sold $81K · Sep 2026
- 113 Municipal St3,944 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- Helsel Ln$55K1,400 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 379 Polecat Rd$57K0.44 ac · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 14977 Dunnings Hwy$191K1,125 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 2022 Everett Rd$253K4.25 ac · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 758 Smith Corner Rd1,632 ft² · Sold $297K · Jul 2026
- 169 Harker Rd$299K0.69 ac · Sold $295K · Jul 2026
- 847 Johnstown Rd$71K880 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2026
- 524 Showalter Rd$362K3,280 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 172 Mt Pleasant St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map