1735 MORA CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View-los Altos Union School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94024These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1735 Mora Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Santa Clara County
- Newer than 69% of homes in Los Altos 94024
What homes are worth in Los Altos 94024
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Los Altos 94024.
How it measures up in Los Altos 94024
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Los Altos 94024.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 69% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Country Club | Los Altos 94024 | Santa Clara County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $4,241,122 | 46% of homes | 39% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $1840 | 72% of homes | 61% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,305 ft² | 30% of homes | 38% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 49% of homes | 71% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 53% of homes | 69% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 1735 Mora Ct
How much is 1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA is $4,241,122 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $4,051,210 to $4,431,034. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA last sell?
1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA last sold on Jun 24, 2011 for $1,582,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA?
1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,305 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA built?
1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. It is a custom design home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA?
1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA is assigned to Loyola Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Georgina P. Blach Junior High School (middle), rated A+; Mountain View High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Mountain View-los Altos Union School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA compare to other homes in Los Altos 94024?
Among the 7,805 homes in Los Altos 94024, it is worth more than 39% of them ($4,241,122 against a typical $4,459,980), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($1840 against a typical $1739), it is bigger than 38% of them (2,305 ft² against a typical 2,532 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 69% of them (1972 against a typical 1959). Measured against all of Santa Clara County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1735 Mora Ct, Los Altos, CA was $26,002. The county assessed it at $2,146,939.
More homes on Mora Ct
Closest homes
- 1745 Mora Ct$3.9M88 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1725 Mora Ct$4.6M98 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,802 ft² · Sold $2.7M · May 2007
- 845 Mora Dr$6.5M185 ft · 6 bd · 5 ba · 4,121 ft² · Sold $7.8M · Oct 2022
- 1620 Crestview Dr$6.4M176 ft · 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,378 ft² · Sold $4.5M · May 2022
- 1610 Crestview Dr$5.9M205 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,338 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1755 Mora Ct$4.4M184 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $4M · Jan 2024
- 839 Mora Dr$4.2M225 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,524 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1630 Crestview Dr$5.3M202 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,563 ft² · Sold $2M · Apr 2005
More homes in Los Altos 94024
- 1224 Heritage Ct$5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,737 ft² · Sold $5.2M · Oct 2026
- 1450 Oak Ave$5M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,329 ft² · Sold $5.6M · Oct 2026
- 1052 Echo Dr$6.2M4 bd · 2 ba · 3,153 ft² · Sold $6.3M · Oct 2026
- 1940 Kay Dr$4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $4.3M · Oct 2026
- 972 Echo Dr$4M2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $5.9M · Oct 2026
- 1700 Esberg Rd$9.2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,087 ft² · Sold $12M · Oct 2026
- 1624 Newcastle Dr$4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $4.6M · Oct 2026
- 1740 Oak Ave$3.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,225 ft² · Sold $4.1M · Oct 2026
- 1215 Eva Ave$4.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,156 ft² · Sold $4.2M · Oct 2026
- 2068 Cynthia Way$4.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,925 ft² · Sold $4.6M · Oct 2026
- 990 Oxford Dr$4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,575 ft² · Sold $4.3M · Oct 2026
- 10344 W Loyola Dr$5.1M1 bd · 2 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1735 Mora Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map