174 BEADE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Valley West School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18651These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
174 Beade St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in Luzerne County
- Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Plymouth
- Among the smallest homes in Plymouth
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Plymouth
- Newer than 93% of homes in Plymouth
What homes are worth in Plymouth 18651
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Plymouth 18651.
How it measures up in Plymouth 18651
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth 18651.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plymouth | Plymouth 18651 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $117,077 | 60% of homes | 44% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $161 | 98% of homes | 89% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 728 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes | 2% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 88% of homes | 72% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 93% of homes | 83% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 174 Beade St
How much is 174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA is $117,077 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $102,664 to $131,490. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA last sell?
174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA last sold on Apr 25, 2013 for $78,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA?
174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA has 728 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA built?
174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA?
174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA is assigned to Wyoming Valley West Sr High School (high), rated D+; State el Center (elementary), rated D-; Wyoming Valley West Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Wyoming Valley West School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA compare to other homes in Plymouth 18651?
Among the 3,529 homes in Plymouth 18651, it is worth more than 44% of them ($117,077 against a typical $125,900), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($161 against a typical $86), it is bigger than almost none of them (728 ft² against a typical 1,530 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (1965 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 174 Beade St, Plymouth, PA was $2,327. The county assessed it at $70,200.
More homes on Beade St
- 400 Beade St$150K1,104 ft² · Sold $139K · Mar 2026
- 339 Beade St$92K1,263 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2025
- Beade St3,049 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2025
- 151 Beade St$105K1,392 ft² · Sold $95K · Nov 2024
- 151 Beade St$75K3,485 ft² · Sold $95K · Nov 2024
- 423 Beade St$77K641 ft² · Sold $65K · Jul 2024
- 401 Beade St$126K1,198 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2023
- 325 Beade St2,763 ft² · Sold $76K · Aug 2022
- 438 Beade St$90K1,408 ft² · Sold $77K · Aug 2021
- 321 Beade St$197K1,074 ft² · Sold $65K · Jul 2020
- 159 Beade St$90K1,176 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2019
- 324 Beade St$119K1,764 ft² · Sold $65K · Apr 2019
Closest homes
- 176 Beade St$151K54 ft · 1,404 ft² · Sold Sep 2002
- 172 Beade St$129K55 ft · 912 ft² · Sold $67K · Feb 2000
- 178 Beade St$154K110 ft · 1,120 ft² · Sold $43K · Oct 1998
- 170 Beade St$143K114 ft · 960 ft² · Sold $2K · Jul 1977
- 180 Beade St$92K171 ft · 1,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 168 Beade St$108K201 ft · 988 ft² · Sold $35K · Oct 2018
- 166 Beade St$193K254 ft · 1,790 ft² · Sold $105K · Jul 2004
- 184 Beade St$185K264 ft · 1,694 ft² · Sold $80K · Feb 2018
More homes in Plymouth 18651
- 92 Mras St$75K870 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 28 Cherry St2,322 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 969 W Main St$124K1,570 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 145 Vanloon St$107K1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 143 Vanloon St1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 152 Vanloon St$77K1,140 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 62 4th St$220K1,792 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 120 Jersey Rd$240K1,092 ft² · Sold $259K · Sep 2026
- 48 Morgan St$78K990 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 451 Moss St1,836 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 264 Temperance Hl$50K1,372 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 42 Cambria St$150K1,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 174 Beade St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map