174 CEDAR RIDGE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Central Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15061These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
174 Cedar Ridge Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Monaca 15061
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Monaca 15061
- Newer than 84% of homes in Beaver County
What homes are worth in Monaca 15061
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Monaca 15061.
How it measures up in Monaca 15061
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monaca 15061.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monaca 15061 | Beaver County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $395,085 | 92% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $171 | 60% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,304 ft² | 90% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 53% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 83% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 174 Cedar Ridge Dr
How much is 174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA is $395,085 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $358,911 to $431,259. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA last sell?
174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA last sold on Aug 18, 2020 for $300,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA?
174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,304 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA built?
174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA?
174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA is assigned to Central Valley High School (high), rated A-; Center Grange Primary School (elementary); Central Valley Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Central Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA compare to other homes in Monaca 15061?
Among the 4,755 homes in Monaca 15061, it is worth more than 92% of them ($395,085 against a typical $213,013), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($171 against a typical $159), it is bigger than 90% of them (2,304 ft² against a typical 1,356 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (1989 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Beaver County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 174 Cedar Ridge Dr, Monaca, PA was $5,354. The county assessed it at $160,800.
More homes on Cedar Ridge Dr
- 140 Cedar Ridge Dr$424K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $420K · May 2026
- 112 Cedar Ridge Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold $389K · Oct 2025
- 114 Cedar Ridge Dr$352K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2025
- 101 Cedar Ridge Dr$318K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $307K · Sep 2024
- 154 Cedar Ridge Dr$297K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $264K · Jun 2024
- 128 Cedar Ridge Dr$354K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $335K · Mar 2024
- 167 Cedar Ridge Dr$383K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2023
- 102 Cedar Ridge Dr$397K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2022
- 113 Cedar Ridge Dr$401K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $357K · Jun 2022
- 166 Cedar Ridge Dr$388K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $345K · Dec 2021
- 162 Cedar Ridge Dr$410K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,444 ft² · Sold $350K · Nov 2021
- 137 Cedar Ridge Dr$435K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- 176 Cedar Ridge Dr$346K90 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 172 Cedar Ridge Dr$406K90 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $140K · May 1989
- 112 Mary St$379K137 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,834 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2016
- 110 Mary St$335K156 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $126K · Mar 2003
- 169 Cedar Ridge Dr$455K212 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,354 ft² · Sold $151K · Dec 1995
- 167 Cedar Ridge Dr$383K219 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2023
- 178 Cedar Ridge Dr$373K180 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $216K · Jul 2008
- 170 Cedar Ridge Dr$425K180 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,709 ft² · Sold $219K · Apr 2012
More homes in Monaca 15061
- 819 Nimick Ave$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,143 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 118 Warrencliff Dr$90K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 106 Oak Ln$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 150 Poplar Ave$351K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 1134 Indiana Ave$235K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,709 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 1329 Indiana Ave$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
- 1113 Charles St$289K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 1628 Beaver Ave3,485 ft² · Sold $15K · Sep 2026
- 313 Brohios Dr$215K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- Oakland Heights Rd0.46 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- Oakland Heights Rd0.48 ac · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- 824 Childs Ave$139K3 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $139K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 174 Cedar Ridge Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map