174 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Danvers School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01923These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
174 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Essex County
- Bigger than 77% of homes in Danvers 01923
- Among the newest homes in Danvers 01923
What homes are worth in Danvers 01923
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Danvers 01923.
How it measures up in Danvers 01923
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Danvers 01923.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Danvers 01923 | Essex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $744,562 | 64% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $290 | 13% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,567 ft² | 77% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
About 174 Pine St
How much is 174 Pine St, Danvers, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 174 Pine St, Danvers, MA is $744,562 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $693,597 to $795,527. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 174 Pine St, Danvers, MA last sell?
174 Pine St, Danvers, MA last sold on Jul 20, 2017 for $479,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 174 Pine St, Danvers, MA?
174 Pine St, Danvers, MA has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2,567 square feet of living space.
When was 174 Pine St, Danvers, MA built?
174 Pine St, Danvers, MA was built in 2017, making it 9 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 174 Pine St, Danvers, MA?
174 Pine St, Danvers, MA is assigned to Great Oak Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Holten Richmond Middle School (middle), rated C; Danvers High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Danvers School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 174 Pine St, Danvers, MA compare to other homes in Danvers 01923?
Among the 8,540 homes in Danvers 01923, it is worth more than 64% of them ($744,562 against a typical $674,780), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($290 against a typical $377), it is bigger than 77% of them (2,567 ft² against a typical 1,888 ft²) and it is newer than almost all of them (2017 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Essex County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 174 Pine St, Danvers, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 174 Pine St, Danvers, MA was $7,897. The county assessed it at $718,600.
More homes on Pine St
- 120 Pine St$736K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,765 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 130 Pine St0.25 ac · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 193 Pine St$636K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2025
- 71 Pine St$785K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $730K · Nov 2024
- 202 Pine St$890K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2024
- 60 Pine St$711K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $670K · May 2024
- 180 Pine St0.52 ac · Sold $29M · May 2024
- 182 Pine St0.38 ac · Sold $29M · May 2024
- 28 Pine St # 9$369K2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $355K · May 2024
- 25 Pine St$584K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $565K · Apr 2024
- 28 Pine St # 1$339K2 bd · 1 ba · 722 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2023
- 122 Pine St # C$384K2 bd · 1 ba · 883 ft² · Sold $350K · May 2023
Closest homes
- 174 Pine St$799K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,427 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2022
- 174 Pine St$593K0 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold $407K · Jul 2018
- 174 Pine St$696K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold $516K · Sep 2017
- 174 Pine St$760K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold $530K · Mar 2018
- 174 Pine St # 40195 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,164 ft² · Sold $473K · Oct 2018
- 168 Pine St152 ft · 0.93 ac · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2017
- 180 Pine St270 ft · 0.52 ac · Sold $29M · May 2024
- 174 Pine St209 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,164 ft² · Sold $473K · Oct 2018
More homes in Danvers 01923
- 236 Maple St$450K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 5 Leblanc Dr$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,108 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 28 Lawrence St$737K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 18 Strawberry Hill Ln$950K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,354 ft² · Sold $1000K · Sep 2026
- 25 Popes Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 21 Flint St$569K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2026
- 39 Needham Rd6 bd · 4 ba · 3,704 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 22 Maple Ave4 bd · 3 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $785K · Sep 2026
- 6 Briarwood Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,016 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 6 Vista Dr$905K2 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,515 ft² · Sold $905K · Sep 2026
- 57 Sylvan St$343K2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 142 Holten St$713K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $775K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 174 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map