175 HIGHPOINT DR
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Valley View Community Unit School District 365u
Neighborhood · ZIP 60446These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
175 Highpoint Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the largest lots in Romeoville 60446
How it measures up in Romeoville 60446
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Romeoville 60446.
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Romeoville 60446 | Will County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 11.78 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 175 Highpoint Dr
When did 175 Highpoint Dr, Romeoville, IL last sell?
175 Highpoint Dr, Romeoville, IL last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 175 Highpoint Dr, Romeoville, IL?
175 Highpoint Dr, Romeoville, IL is assigned to Kenneth L Hermansen Elementary School (elementary), rated A; A Vito Martinez Middle School (middle), rated A; Romeoville High School (high), rated A. All sit in Valley View Community Unit School District 365u. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 175 Highpoint Dr, Romeoville, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 175 Highpoint Dr, Romeoville, IL was $194,655. The county assessed it at $1,959,247.
Closest homes
- 201 Mountain Laurel Ct$312K355 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold $162K · Nov 2009
- 203 Mountain Laurel Ct$284K377 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold $220K · Nov 2020
- 183 Mountain Laurel Ct$303K428 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $298K · Feb 2025
- 205 Mountain Laurel Ct$322K400 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $133K · May 2000
- 187 Mountain Laurel Ct$299K446 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,447 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2023
- 207 Mountain Laurel Ct$298K426 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2017
- 191 Mountain Laurel Ct$305K466 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,447 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2023
- 181 Mountain Laurel Ct$320K512 ft · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold Apr 2004
More homes in Romeoville 60446
- 612 Jordan Ave$284K1 ba · 949 ft² · Sold $283K · Aug 2026
- 949 E Savannah Dr$289K1.5 ba · 1,615 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- 1474 W Flint Ln$400K2 ba · 2,189 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 715 Evergreen Ct$350K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,571 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2026
- 750 Bayles Dr$260K1.5 ba · 934 ft² · Sold $263K · Aug 2026
- 320 Daffodil Dr$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 632 Jordan Ave$290K1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $223K · Aug 2026
- 944 Premrose Ct$430K3 ba · 1,918 ft² · Sold $410K · Aug 2026
- 1.92 ac · Sold $318K · Aug 2026
- 615 Palmer Ave$239K1 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 93 Windflower Ct$380K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,351 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 416 Berkshire Ave$269K1 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold $269K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 175 Highpoint Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map