175 MANOR DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lower Moreland Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19006These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
175 Manor Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
What homes are worth in Huntingdon Valley 19006
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006.
How it measures up in Huntingdon Valley 19006
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Huntingdon Valley 19006.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Huntingdon Valley 19006 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $441,284 | 13% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $350 | 96% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,260 ft² | 5% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 20% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 60% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 175 Manor Dr
How much is 175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA is $441,284 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $375,528 to $507,040. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA last sell?
175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA last sold on Sep 17, 2013 for $310,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA?
175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,260 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA built?
175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA?
175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA is assigned to Pine Road Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Lower Moreland High School (high), rated A; Murray Avenue School (middle), rated A. All sit in Lower Moreland Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA compare to other homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006?
Among the 7,184 homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006, it is worth more than 13% of them ($441,284 against a typical $639,964), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($350 against a typical $244), it is bigger than 5% of them (1,260 ft² against a typical 2,716 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.43 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1968 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 175 Manor Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA was $7,721. The county assessed it at $137,900.
More homes on Manor Dr
Closest homes
- 3105 Manor Rd$426K93 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,563 ft² · Sold $211K · Aug 2011
- 167 Manor Dr$668K95 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,852 ft² · Sold $155K · Apr 1987
- 3133 Oak Rd$486K138 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $425K · Nov 2022
- 157 Manor Dr$747K212 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,358 ft² · Sold $174K · Jun 1987
- 3141 Oak Rd$546K225 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $184K · May 1990
- 3141 Manor Rd$712K309 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,015 ft² · Sold $228K · Oct 1998
- 3120 Manor Rd$742K323 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,511 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 1991
- 3110 Philmont Ave$602K273 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold $154K · Apr 1987
More homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- 20 Summer Pl$775K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,143 ft² · Sold $775K · Oct 2026
- 534 Pinney Rd$606K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,349 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 1182 Somers Rd$807K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,784 ft² · Sold $805K · Sep 2026
- 1567 Grasshopper Rd$937K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,092 ft² · Sold $799K · Sep 2026
- 3231 Leopold Ct0.11 ac · Sold $701K · Sep 2026
- 636 Korisa Dr$1.3M4 bd · 5 ba · 6,012 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 3227 Leopold Ct0.17 ac · Sold $690K · Sep 2026
- 3883 Dempsey Ln$858K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,117 ft² · Sold $855K · Sep 2026
- 615 Hoyt Rd$591K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,819 ft² · Sold $590K · Sep 2026
- 3211 Leopold Ct0.23 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 3215 Leopold Ct0.13 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 3219 Leopold Ct0.12 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 175 Manor Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map