175 N 100 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
175 N 100 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Sevier County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Has a bigger lot than 73% of homes in Sevier County
- Older than 82% of homes in Monroe 84754
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $365,350 | 44% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $296 | 77% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,236 ft² | 24% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.94 ac | 65% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1937 | 18% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 175 N 100 W
How much is 175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT is $365,350 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $324,674 to $406,026. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT last sell?
175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT last sold on Mar 4, 2009, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT?
175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT has 1,236 square feet of living space and a 0.94-acre lot.
When was 175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT built?
175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT was built in 1937, making it 89 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT?
175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT is assigned to Monroe School (elementary), rated B-; South Sevier High School (high), rated B; South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 44% of them ($365,350 against a typical $383,236), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($296 against a typical $238), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,236 ft² against a typical 1,552 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (0.94 ac against a typical 0.61 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1937 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 175 N 100 W, Monroe, UT was $1,353. The county assessed it at $150,268.
More homes on N 100 W
- 80 N 100$283K1 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $282K · May 2026
- 165 N 100$305K2 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $194K · Jun 2025
- 295 N 100$224K960 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 480 N 100$597K2,778 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 434 N 100$754K3,101 ft² · Sold $372K · Dec 2024
- 190 N 100$270K1,087 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 395 N 100$404K3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $320K · Nov 2024
- 780 N 100$737K4.82 ac · Sold Oct 2024
- 780 N 100$463K0.45 ac · Sold Oct 2024
- 195 N 100$214K1 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 390 N 100$278K1,344 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 248 N 1001,918 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
Closest homes
- 112 ft · 2,614 ft² · Sold $264K · Jul 2023
- 195 N 100 W$267K146 ft · 1,359 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 145 W 200 N$312K155 ft · 1 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $264K · Jul 2023
- 101 N 100 W$527K210 ft · 1,940 ft² · Sold Sep 2011
- 175 W 200 N$292K232 ft · 1,040 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 160 W 100 N$259K293 ft · 1,107 ft²
- 160 N 200 W$318K265 ft · 1,472 ft²
- 205 N 100 W$588K368 ft · 2,747 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 419 E 700 S0.98 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 280 N 200 E$396K2 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 103 N 410 W$465K2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2026
- 345 S 200 W$341K2.5 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold $131K · Jul 2026
- 190 S Main St$370K2 ba · 1,265 ft² · Sold $352K · Jul 2026
- 355 S 300 E$375K3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $283K · Jul 2026
- 384 W 310 S$419K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $192K · Jul 2026
- 0.14 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 60 E 200 N$399K2.5 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
- 54 W 100 N$430K2.5 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $227K · Jul 2026
- 630 N Main St$441K2 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $524K · Jul 2026
- 295 S 100 E$331K2.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $51K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 175 N 100 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map