176 KENDRA WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hamilton K-12 Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 59840These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
176 Kendra Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Ravalli County
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Hamilton 59840
What homes are worth in Hamilton 59840
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Hamilton 59840.
How it measures up in Hamilton 59840
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hamilton 59840.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hamilton 59840 | Ravalli County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $639,150 | 63% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $255 | 9% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,508 ft² | 87% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.28 ac | 56% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 64% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 176 Kendra Way
How much is 176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT is $639,150 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $487,881 to $790,419. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT last sell?
176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT last sold on Nov 17, 2016 for $271,250, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT?
176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,508 square feet of living space and a 1.28-acre lot.
When was 176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT built?
176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT?
176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT is assigned to Hamilton Middle School (middle), rated C+; Washington School (elementary); Hamilton High School (high), rated B. All sit in Hamilton K-12 Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT compare to other homes in Hamilton 59840?
Among the 6,710 homes in Hamilton 59840, it is worth more than 63% of them ($639,150 against a typical $551,924), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($255 against a typical $363), it is bigger than 87% of them (2,508 ft² against a typical 1,533 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (1.28 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1996 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Ravalli County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 176 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT was $1,853. The county assessed it at $519,700.
More homes on Kendra Way
- 154 Kendra Way$540K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $509K · Sep 2024
- 166 Kendra Way$632K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $612K · Sep 2022
- 190 Kendra Way$630K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $226K · Feb 2022
- 198 Kendra Way$615K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $308K · Apr 2017
- 159 Kendra Way$1.2M1.18 ac · Sold Jun 2008
- 159 Kendra Way$637K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold Jun 2008
Closest homes
- 190 Kendra Way$630K185 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $226K · Feb 2022
- 166 Kendra Way$632K195 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $612K · Sep 2022
- 198 Kendra Way$615K349 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold $308K · Apr 2017
- 159 Kendra Way$1.2M293 ft · 1.18 ac · Sold Jun 2008
- 111 W Cooper Ln$367K303 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,317 ft² · Sold May 2007
- 107 W Cooper Ln$431K326 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $421K · Feb 2026
- 159 Kendra Way$637K337 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold Jun 2008
- 115 W Cooper Ln$371K345 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold May 2024
More homes in Hamilton 59840
- 752 Pallo Trl$3M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,094 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 207 Amusement Ave2,047 ft² · Sold $504K · Oct 2026
- 203 Amusement Ave1,655 ft² · Sold $504K · Oct 2026
- 790 Lost Horse Rd1,100 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 484 Arrow Point Ln$1.6M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,552 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 510 Race Track Trl3 bd · 2 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 508 Race Track TrlResidential - Vacant Land · Sold Oct 2026
- 10.12 ac · Sold $313K · Oct 2026
- 1,830 ft² · Sold $313K · Oct 2026
- 409 Lost Horse Rd$665K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,873 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 309 Owings Creek Rd$467K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $563K · Oct 2026
- 651 Milty Ln$405K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $466K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 176 Kendra Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map