1767 US ROUTE 11
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: South Jefferson Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13661These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1767 Us Route 11 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Mannsville 13661
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Mannsville 13661
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Jefferson County
- Newer than 81% of homes in Jefferson County
What homes are worth in Mannsville 13661
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Mannsville 13661.
How it measures up in Mannsville 13661
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mannsville 13661.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mannsville 13661 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $253,662 | 74% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $181 | 88% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,400 ft² | 43% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.75 ac | 60% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 77% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 1767 Us Route 11
How much is 1767 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1767 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY is $253,662 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $225,179 to $282,145. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 1767 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY?
1767 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,400 square feet of living space and a 2.75-acre lot.
When was 1767 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY built?
1767 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1767 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY?
1767 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY is assigned to Mannsville Manor Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Clarke Middle School (middle), rated B-; South Jefferson High School (high), rated B. All sit in South Jefferson Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1767 Us Route 11, Mannsville, NY compare to other homes in Mannsville 13661?
Among the 872 homes in Mannsville 13661, it is worth more than 74% of them ($253,662 against a typical $187,403), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($181 against a typical $113), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,400 ft² against a typical 1,484 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (2.75 ac against a typical 1.5 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1996 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Jefferson County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Us Route 11
- 4562 Us Route 11$78K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $77K · Jul 2026
- 2649 Us Route 111.56 ac · Sold $15K · Aug 2024
- 2522 Us Route 11$169K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2024
- 4642 Us Route 11$156K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2024
- 3989 Us Route 11$264K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2023
- 1160 Us Route 11$60K1 bd · 2 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 711 Us Route 11$88K2 bd · 1 ba · 500 ft² · Sold $25K · Jan 2022
- 981 Us Route 11$87K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2021
- 4426 Us Route 11$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2021
- 4201 Us Route 11$539K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,906 ft² · Sold $289K · Sep 2019
- 2559 Us Route 11$286K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,075 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2017
- 4394 Us Route 11$193K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $186K · Feb 2016
Closest homes
- 1663 Us Route 11479 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 572 ft²
- Us Rte 11418 ft · 0.6 ac
- 1621 Us Route 110.2 mi · 2 bd · 980 ft²
- 1922 Us Route 11$329K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,799 ft² · Sold Jun 1998
- 15671 Balch Pl$160K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,441 ft² · Sold Oct 1999
- 1490 County Route 122$201K0.3 mi · 5 bd · 1 ba · 2,316 ft²
- 2253 Kirby Pl # 271$215K0.5 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,893 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2002
- 15794 Balch Pl$233K0.4 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 3,040 ft²
More homes in Mannsville 13661
- 11745 S Main St$160K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- Us Rte 111.7 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
- Sand Place Rd0.52 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- Sand Place Rd7 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 301 S Main St6,016 ft² · Sold $4K · Jul 2026
- 4708-714 Nys Rte 2894 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,830 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- Nys Rte 2893.8 ac · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 9619 Renshaw Bay Rd$270K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $208K · Jul 2026
- 2125 County Route 872 bd · 1,036 ft² · Sold $95K · Jun 2026
- 16527 Van Wormer Rd$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $168K · Jun 2026
- 16839 Balch Pl2.07 ac · Sold $10K · Jun 2026
- 9697 Clark Rd0.57 ac · Sold $42K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1767 Us Route 11 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map