1774 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Logan City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1774 Country Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Hillcrest
- Among the highest price per square foot in Hillcrest
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Logan 84321
- Has a bigger lot than 83% of homes in Hillcrest
- Older than 82% of homes in Cache County
What homes are worth in Logan 84321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Logan 84321.
How it measures up in Logan 84321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Logan 84321.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hillcrest | Logan 84321 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $889,000 | 98% of homes | 98% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $478 | almost all homes | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,858 ft² | 71% of homes | 75% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 83% of homes | 73% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1959 | 20% of homes | 27% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 1774 Country Club Dr
How much is 1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT is $889,000 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $854,526 to $923,474. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT last sell?
1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT last sold on Aug 10, 2026, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT?
1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT has 1,858 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT built?
1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT was built in 1959, making it 67 years old.
What schools serve 1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT?
1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT is assigned to Hillcrest Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Mount Logan Middle School (middle), rated C+; Logan High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Logan City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT compare to other homes in Logan 84321?
Among the 11,999 homes in Logan 84321, it is worth more than 98% of them ($889,000 against a typical $410,824), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($478 against a typical $286), it is bigger than 75% of them (1,858 ft² against a typical 1,439 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1959 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1774 Country Club Dr, Logan, UT was $3,511. The county assessed it at $454,135.
More homes on Country Club Dr
- 1750 Country Club Dr$684K2,711 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1744 Country Club Dr$563K1,260 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 1789 Country Club Dr$553K1,615 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 1758 Country Club Dr$556K2,693 ft² · Sold $369K · Apr 2021
- 1740 Country Club Dr$586K2,435 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 1776 Country Club Dr$953K4,916 ft² · Sold Jan 2019
- 1756 Country Club Dr$608K2,275 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 1782 Country Club Dr$1M3,695 ft² · Sold Jan 2017
- 1751 Country Club Dr$792K2,910 ft² · Sold Nov 2012
- 1796 Country Club Dr$494K2,315 ft² · Sold Nov 2011
- 1790 Country Club Dr$758K2,393 ft² · Sold Aug 2011
- 1738 Country Club Dr$597K1,879 ft² · Sold Aug 2010
Closest homes
- 1759 Country Club Dr$469K141 ft · 1,377 ft²
- 1758 Country Club Dr$556K110 ft · 2,693 ft² · Sold $369K · Apr 2021
- 1790 Country Club Dr$758K119 ft · 2,393 ft² · Sold Aug 2011
- 1789 Country Club Dr$553K138 ft · 1,615 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 1769 Country Club Dr$540K182 ft · 2,353 ft²
- 1783 Country Club Dr$587K186 ft · 2,541 ft²
- 1751 Country Club Dr$792K176 ft · 2,910 ft² · Sold Nov 2012
- 1775 Country Club Dr$552K195 ft · 2,480 ft²
More homes in Logan 84321
- 273 W 3400 S$479K2,105 ft² · Sold $488K · Aug 2026
- 556 N 300 E$340K1,029 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 462 1/2 N 200 E$296K1,257 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 322 W 690 N$379K1,468 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
- 2215 S 800 W$299K893 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 395 N 400 W1,307 ft² · Sold $282K · Aug 2026
- 629 N 100 E$305K962 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1230 W 1820 S$292K1,148 ft² · Sold $232K · Aug 2026
- 412 W 3025 S$492K1,616 ft² · Sold $384K · Aug 2026
- 908 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 430 N 600 W$476K2,044 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 368 E 300 N$740K2,510 ft² · Sold $752K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1774 Country Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map