1777 LINDEN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Douglas County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89423These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1777 Linden Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Minden 89423
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Douglas County
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Minden 89423
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Minden 89423
What homes are worth in Minden 89423
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Minden 89423.
How it measures up in Minden 89423
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Minden 89423.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Minden 89423 | Douglas County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $492,218 | 8% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $297 | 12% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,655 ft² | 22% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,742 ft² | 2% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 48% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 1777 Linden Ct
How much is 1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV is $492,218 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $465,122 to $519,314. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV last sell?
1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV last sold on Apr 14, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV?
1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV has 1,655 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV built?
1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV?
1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV is assigned to Minden Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Douglas High School (high), rated B-; Carson Valley Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Douglas County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV compare to other homes in Minden 89423?
Among the 5,195 homes in Minden 89423, it is worth more than 8% of them ($492,218 against a typical $702,317), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($297 against a typical $358), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,655 ft² against a typical 2,034 ft²), its lot is bigger than 2% of them (1,742 ft² against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1995 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Douglas County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 1777 Linden Ct, Minden, NV was $3,097. The county assessed it at $85,603.
More homes on Linden Ct
- 1789 Linden Ct$529K1,776 ft² · Sold $529K · Sep 2026
- 1797 Linden Ct$556K1,776 ft² · Sold $555K · Jul 2026
- 1794 Linden Ct$551K1,776 ft² · Sold $550K · May 2026
- 1775 Linden Ct$497K1,776 ft² · Sold $495K · Feb 2026
- 1787 Linden Ct$572K1,655 ft² · Sold $565K · Jun 2025
- 1779 Linden Ct$519K1,776 ft² · Sold $510K · Feb 2025
- 1796 Linden Ct$522K1,662 ft² · Sold $505K · Dec 2023
- 1771 Linden Ct$507K1,655 ft² · Sold $400K · Apr 2021
- 1772 Linden Ct$492K1,655 ft² · Sold $365K · Apr 2019
- 1773 Linden Ct$527K1,776 ft² · Sold $350K · Apr 2018
- 1790 Linden Ct$462K1,438 ft² · Sold $286K · May 2017
- 1788 Linden Ct$524K1,776 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2016
Closest homes
- 1779 Linden Ct$519K48 ft · 1,776 ft² · Sold $510K · Feb 2025
- 1775 Linden Ct$497K50 ft · 1,776 ft² · Sold $495K · Feb 2026
- 1781 Linden Ct$514K94 ft · 1,655 ft² · Sold Aug 2007
- 1088 Daphne Ct$527K119 ft · 1,776 ft² · Sold $340K · Nov 2019
- 1090 Daphne Ct$535K113 ft · 1,655 ft² · Sold $195K · Apr 2002
- 1775 Birch Ct$510K124 ft · 1,655 ft² · Sold $310K · Apr 2018
- 1773 Linden Ct$527K106 ft · 1,776 ft² · Sold $350K · Apr 2018
- 1092 Daphne Ct$522K135 ft · 1,776 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2021
More homes in Minden 89423
- 1356 N Santa Barbara Dr$899K1,888 ft² · Sold $899K · Sep 2026
- 1784 Mahogany Cir$500K1,619 ft² · Sold $490K · Sep 2026
- 1183 Peony Ln$650K2,183 ft² · Sold $662K · Sep 2026
- 1618 Stephanie Way$1M3,178 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 3575 Long Dr$644K1,950 ft² · Sold $710K · Sep 2026
- 864 Furlong Dr$465K2,138 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 2671 Ballard Ln$709K1,787 ft² · Sold $705K · Sep 2026
- 1785 Mahogany Cir$535K1,619 ft² · Sold $535K · Sep 2026
- 2911 Hot Springs Rd$693K1,926 ft² · Sold $758K · Sep 2026
- 1575 Shirley St$590K1,640 ft² · Sold $590K · Sep 2026
- 857 Mahogany Dr$670K1,756 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2026
- 1336 Johnson Ln$500K1,344 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1777 Linden Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map