18 HIGH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Erving School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01344These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
18 High St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 89% of homes in Erving 01344
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Franklin County
- Older than 90% of homes in Erving 01344
How it measures up in Erving 01344
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Erving 01344.
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Erving 01344 | Franklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,324 ft² | 89% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 27% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1880 | 10% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 18 High St
When did 18 High St, Erving, MA last sell?
18 High St, Erving, MA last sold on Aug 1, 1980 for $32,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 18 High St, Erving, MA?
18 High St, Erving, MA has 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,324 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.
When was 18 High St, Erving, MA built?
18 High St, Erving, MA was built in 1880, making it 146 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 18 High St, Erving, MA?
18 High St, Erving, MA is assigned to Erving Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Erving School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 18 High St, Erving, MA compare to other homes in Erving 01344?
Among the 608 homes in Erving 01344, it is bigger than 89% of them (2,324 ft² against a typical 1,433 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 0.72 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1880 against a typical 1954). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 18 High St, Erving, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 18 High St, Erving, MA was $2,981. The county assessed it at $320,200.
More homes on High St
- 44 High St$301K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 65 High St$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2025
- 32 High St$281K2 bd · 1 ba · 906 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2025
- 78 High St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $120K · Feb 2025
- 34 High St$244K2 bd · 1 ba · 805 ft² · Sold $225K · Jan 2025
- 40 High St$199K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $243K · Sep 2024
- 11 High St$321K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,584 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2024
- 64 High St$337K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold $245K · Jan 2022
- 33 High St$300K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2021
- 35 High St$266K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,491 ft² · Sold $171K · Nov 2020
- 93 High St$318K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $242K · Sep 2020
- 36 High St$266K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $157K · Dec 2019
Closest homes
- 20 High St$348K123 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,306 ft² · Sold $48K · Aug 1985
- 14 High St$307K143 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $166K · Nov 2008
- High St179 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Aug 1985
- 15 Church St$310K158 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,991 ft² · Sold $145K · Mar 2005
- 13 Church St$276K187 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 19 Church St$244K220 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 21 Church St$272K262 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $75K · Apr 1996
- 11 Church St$344K330 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $342K · Feb 2024
More homes in Erving 01344
- 3 Northfield Rd$330K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 16 Prospect St$301K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 13 Church St$276K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 221 North St$227K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 6 Moore St$364K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 90 Mountain Rd$224K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $122K · Jul 2026
- 21 E Main St$300K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2026
- 17 W High St$333K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $329K · Jun 2026
- 10 E Prospect St6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $336K · Jun 2026
- 62 E Main St$232K3 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $228K · May 2026
- 34 Moore St$304K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2026
- 13 Maple Ave$128K1 bd · 1 ba · 518 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 18 High St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map