18 ROUTE 11D
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Prospect Mountain High School Joint Maintenance Agreement District
Neighborhood · ZIP 03810These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
18 Route 11d measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Belknap County
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Belknap County
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Belknap County
- Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in Belknap County
- Newer than 97% of homes in Alton Bay 03810
What homes are worth in Alton Bay 03810
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Alton Bay 03810.
How it measures up in Alton Bay 03810
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alton Bay 03810.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alton Bay 03810 | Belknap County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $3,289,516 | 97% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $969 | 86% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,394 ft² | 90% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 22% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
About 18 Route 11d
How much is 18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH is $3,289,516 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $2,311,700 to $4,267,332. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH last sell?
18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH last sold on Nov 10, 2014 for $65,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH?
18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH has 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,394 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH built?
18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH?
18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH is assigned to Alton Central School (Elementary) (elementary), rated D; Prospect Mountain High School (high). All sit in Prospect Mountain High School Joint Maintenance Agreement District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH compare to other homes in Alton Bay 03810?
Among the 2,263 homes in Alton Bay 03810, it is worth more than 97% of them ($3,289,516 against a typical $765,073), its price per square foot is higher than 86% of them ($969 against a typical $492), it is bigger than 90% of them (3,394 ft² against a typical 1,624 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.64 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2020 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Belknap County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH?
The 2024 property tax bill for 18 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH was $17,136. The county assessed it at $1,320,200.
More homes on Route 11d
- 28 Route 11d$3M2 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,182 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Sep 2025
- 451 Route 11d$297K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,001 ft² · Sold $249K · Aug 2024
- 167 Route 11d$708K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2023
- 354 Route 11d$7.6M8 bd · 4.5 ba · 8,351 ft² · Sold $8.1M · Nov 2022
- 474 Route 11d$485K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2022
- 381 Route 11d$884K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,195 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2022
- 77 Route 11d4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,008 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2022
- 215 Route 11d3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold $850K · May 2021
- 27 Route 11d$367K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2020
- 80 Route 11d$1.8M3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $857K · Jul 2020
- 211 Route 11d$961K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,561 ft² · Sold $530K · May 2020
- 165 Route 11d$806K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,327 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2020
Closest homes
- 3 Loon Cove Rd$1.9M118 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $797K · Feb 2008
- 20 Route 11d$3.3M139 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,783 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2003
- 24 Route 11d$2.5M239 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,573 ft² · Sold $775K · May 2002
- 5 Loon Cove Rd$1.2M273 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $999K · Aug 2024
- 28 Route 11d$3M312 ft · 2 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,182 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Sep 2025
- 7 Loon Cove Rd$2.5M373 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,988 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2021
- 30 Route 11d$993K367 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 745 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2004
- 27 Route 11d$367K327 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2020
More homes in Alton Bay 03810
- 26 Gedney Ct$470K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- Beach St0.98 ac · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 332 Main St$365K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,351 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 4 Dan Kelley Dr$685K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold $685K · Sep 2026
- 145 Sunset Shore Dr$760K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $760K · Sep 2026
- 290 Trask Side Rd$2M2 bd · 1.5 ba · 4,183 ft² · Sold $2M · Aug 2026
- 172 Cherry Valley Rd$517K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $203K · Aug 2026
- 436 Avery Hill Rd$402K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,156 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 82 Woodlands Rd$2.9M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,578 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Jul 2026
- 19 Southview Ln$405K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,065 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2026
- 68 Dan Kelley Dr$688K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,497 ft² · Sold $680K · Jul 2026
- 55 Trask Side Rd$582K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,638 ft² · Sold $575K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 18 Route 11d on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map