180 LINDEN CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Isd 196
Neighborhood · ZIP 55124These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
180 Linden Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Older than 98% of homes in Saint Paul 55124
What homes are worth in Saint Paul 55124
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Saint Paul 55124.
How it measures up in Saint Paul 55124
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Saint Paul 55124.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 2% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Saint Paul 55124 | Dakota County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $340,516 | 38% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $193 | 64% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,766 ft² | 40% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 55% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1963 | 2% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 180 Linden Cir
How much is 180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN is $340,516 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $327,125 to $353,907. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN last sell?
180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN last sold on Jan 19, 2021 for $264,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN?
180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,766 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN built?
180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN was built in 1963, making it 63 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN?
180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN is assigned to Westview Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Valley Middle School of STEM (middle), rated C-; Apple Valley High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Isd 196. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN compare to other homes in Saint Paul 55124?
Among the 19,308 homes in Saint Paul 55124, it is worth more than 38% of them ($340,516 against a typical $375,095), its price per square foot is higher than 64% of them ($193 against a typical $183), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,766 ft² against a typical 1,944 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1963 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Dakota County, it is worth more than 39% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 180 Linden Cir, Apple Valley, MN was $3,724. The county assessed it at $317,100.
More homes on Linden Cir
- 176 Linden Cir$339K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2024
- 172 Linden Cir$317K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $406K · Jul 2021
- 192 Linden Cir$346K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $280K · Nov 2019
- 188 Linden Cir$322K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 204 Linden Cir$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $193K · Aug 2017
- 196 Linden Cir$361K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold Jan 2016
- 200 Linden Cir$325K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,618 ft²
- 184 Linden Cir$343K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,773 ft²
Closest homes
- 184 Linden Cir$343K83 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,773 ft²
- 257 Strese Ln$311K116 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $174K · Dec 2001
- 176 Linden Cir$339K97 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2024
- 261 Strese Ln$283K134 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $270K · Dec 2023
- 253 Strese Ln$323K139 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $239K · Aug 2015
- 188 Linden Cir$322K193 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 157 Spruce Dr$424K167 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,495 ft²
- 172 Linden Cir$317K172 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $406K · Jul 2021
More homes in Apple Valley 55124
- 13104 Gemstone Ct$300K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 7759 142nd St W$140K1 bd · 1 ba · 783 ft² · Sold $112K · Sep 2026
- 15120 Dunwood Trl$238K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold $79K · Sep 2026
- 13125 Gemstone Ct$317K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 5642 133rd Street Ct$450K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,994 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 14255 Footbridge Way$683K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,160 ft² · Sold $683K · Aug 2026
- 12755 Falcon Ct$549K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,226 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 14381 Glenda Dr$245K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 15711 Fair Hill Way$602K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,368 ft² · Sold $601K · Aug 2026
- 15794 Henna Ct$381K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 14180 Germane Ave$380K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 13410 Foliage Ave$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 180 Linden Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map